Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05573/Saharsa - Anand Vihar (T) One Way Special
     सहरसा - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल एकतरफा स्पेशल

SBV/Simri Bakhtiyarpur --> BST/Basti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Simri Bakhtiyarpur and Basti.
Travel Time: 12h 58m    14 halts    Distance: 575 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:52
Platform# --
 M     
SBV/Simri Bakhtiyarpur 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BST/Basti 

14 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Simri Bakhtiyarpur and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction -22:30---1-16.951 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#2%--%SBV»Simri Bakhtiyarpur» 22:50-22:52-2m--10.029 ECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5325.5
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction 23:45-23:47-2m--125.553 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 23:57-23:59-2m--134.347 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5140.2
#5%--%HPOHasanpur Road 00:50-00:52-2m--274.45645mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4845.1
#6%--%SPJSamastipur Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--2119.67051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2171.75057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--2225.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2230.94556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction 05:10-05:20-10m--2285.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--2346.23769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4528.1
#12/--/THEThawe Junction 07:10-07:12-2m--2374.43871mNERGopalganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5836.3
#13|--|TOITamkuhi Road 08:10-08:12-2m--2410.76484mNERDistt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--2472.937 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.7
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 10:15-10:30-15m--2511.64584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4533.9
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad 11:15-11:17-2m--2545.554 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 11:50-11:55-5m--2575.16691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.4
#18/==/GDGonda Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--2663.544111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:40117.5
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:00-16:10-10m--2781.018124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations04:0072.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:10-20:20-10m--2853.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40427.9
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 02:00----31280.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.