Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08625⇒08623/Patna - Ranchi Weekly Special
     पटना - रांची साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rest of the trips are cancelled.
Fri May 09, 2014 (05:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# --
     F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

7 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -09:00---10.04057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#2/==/TEATaregna 09:45-09:47-2m--129.74064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#3/==/JHDJehanabad 10:10-10:12-2m--144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0847.4
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 11:20-11:45-25m--192.359115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 13:03-13:05-2m--1168.562399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:3093.5
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:35-14:45-10m--1262.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.3
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 15:45-15:50-5m21294.349245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1347.140257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 18:30----1407.1-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.