Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55533/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 16, 2015 (12:19AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:37) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -07:30-210.04147mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.9
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri 07:43-07:45-2m118.93545mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.1
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 07:59-08:01-2m1116.95042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4%--%KFAKopariaX 08:09-08:11-2m1123.5942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.2
#5%--%FNOFungo Halt 08:19-08:20-1m1124.810241mECRFungo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.8
#6%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 08:24-08:26-2m1131.63840mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#7%--%BHBBadla GhatX 08:33-08:35-2m2136.01443mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.4
#8%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 09:03-09:08-5m1,3142.45344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#9/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:18-09:26-8m1151.211844mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:059.9
#10%--%OLPOlapur 09:31-09:33-2m1161.13943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#11%--%PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt 09:39-09:40-1m1164.95643mECRDist:-Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12%--%IMLIImli 09:45-09:47-2m1169.65141mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13%--%SLNASalauna 09:55-09:57-2m1176.44245mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#14%--%DSKGDSKS Nagar GarhpuraX 10:09-10:11-2m1184.83343mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.5
#15%--%HPOHasanpur Road 10:23-10:25-2m1191.44645mECR848206, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16%--%BAPNBaraipura Halt 10:32-10:33-1m1196.83245mECRDist - Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17%--%NWCNaya Nagar 10:39-10:41-2m1199.94245mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18%--%MABBMabbi Halt 10:48-10:49-1m11104.84146mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#19%--%ROARusera Ghat 10:53-10:55-2m11107.66247mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#20%--%NRNSinghiyaghat 11:01-11:03-2m11113.86349mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#21%--%ARGAngar GhatX 11:11-11:13-2m11122.22448mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#22%--%BGDSBhagwanpur Desu 11:31-11:33-2m11129.41048mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:427.1
#23%--%SPJSamastipur Junction• 12:15----1136.5-51mECR848101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.