Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ATL/Athmal Gola --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed CLG/Kahalgaon @ 15:30 19m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express will originate from Bhagalpur instead of Sahibganj from 28.11.17 to 17.12.17
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:54) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Athmal Gola and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
ATL/Athmal Gola 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Athmal Gola and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj -14:25+511-241.06740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#2%==%PPTPirpainti 14:46+1414:47+151m--1-217.55353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#3%==%CLGKahalgaon 15:10+1715:11+191m11-197.13244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#4!%%!%EKCEkchariX 15:19+1915:20+191m11-192.93735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga 15:29+1915:30+201m--1-187.43841mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3220.3
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 16:02+2116:07+215m4,51-167.16050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar 16:21+2416:22+251m21-153.15139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#8%==%SGGSultanGanjX 16:34+2516:35+271m21-143.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%BUPBariarpurO 16:56+2516:57+271m11-125.24542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+3117:17+325m1,2,31-114.155 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#11%==%DRHDharharaX 17:30+3417:31+351m11-102.24752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:44+3417:45+341m11-92.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#13%==%KJHKajraX 17:55+3317:56+331m--1-84.91851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.9
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:50+2219:05+2715m2,31-69.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 19:10+3019:12+292m21-67.75452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt 19:24+3219:26+262m21-56.95248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:31+3219:33+332m21-52.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:43+3519:45+352m21-42.95450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/MKAMokama 19:54+3919:56+412m31-34.87748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#20/==/BARHBarh 20:16+4620:18+482m21-9.15449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#21/==/ATL»Athmal Gola» 20:28+4520:30+452m210.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 20:40+5620:42+552m219.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarautaX 20:48+5720:50+572m--118.05952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#24/==/KOOKhusropurX 20:56+5920:58+1:042m--123.92453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.4
#25/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 21:19+5521:21+582m3132.32254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 21:53+3921:55+452m2144.32258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal XO 22:15+4022:17+422m3151.5355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.6
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:10+523:20+1410m4,5154.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#29/==/DNRDanapur 23:35+23-5163.8-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.