Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

26 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -17:50+0910.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:02+218:04+12m419.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+918:50+112m4151.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 19:28+2319:30+262m1198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#5/==/KADKhandalaX 20:03+5420:05+532m11122.117549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:18+2020:20+212m11125.863623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/TGNTalegaon 20:48+2620:50+252m11155.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road 21:03+2321:05+232m21165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/PMPPimpri 21:13+2621:15+262m11175.461569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/KKKhadki 21:23+2721:25+272m11183.527563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 21:33+2421:35+242m21187.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:55+1722:05+2910m21189.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.9
#13!==!JJRJejuri 23:08+4023:10+402m11247.537698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#14!==!NIRANira 23:53+3023:55+332m11274.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15!==!LNNLonand JunctionX 00:03+3600:05+402m12281.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#16!==!WTRWatharX 00:58+3701:00+412m12309.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17!==!STRSatara 01:37+3301:40+363m12334.950638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#18!==!KRGKoregaonX 01:53+3801:55+422m12345.750658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#19!==!KRDKarad 02:53+3602:55+372m12393.655596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#20!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 03:33+3003:35+312m12428.774572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21!==!BVQBhilavdiX 03:46+3303:48+332m12442.361573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#22!==!SLISangli 04:07+3204:10+323m22461.713558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.1
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction 04:42+1404:45+183m32468.855556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur 04:58+2005:00+202m12480.668550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:13+2205:15+222m22495.453591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi 05:23+2405:25+232m12502.452565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27|--|VVValivade 05:33-05:35-2m12509.413554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 06:05+3-22516.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.