Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11024/Sahyadri Express (PT)
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

DEHR/Dehu Road --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (38m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KOV/Kirloskarvadi @ 01:07 12m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 12:02 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11024 - Kolhapur - Mumbai CSMT Sahyadri Express is partially cancelled between Kolhapur and Pune on 26.3.2018
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (07:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 30 2018 (21:06) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehu Road and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KRD/Karad and KRG/Koregaon
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEHR/Dehu Road 
Arrives @ 11:27
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dehu Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT -22:50+021-351.044 CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2%--%VVValivade 22:59+223:00+21m11-344.346554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3%--%RKDRukadi 23:09+123:10+21m11-337.460565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%HTKHatkanagale 23:17+723:20+63m11-330.463591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5%--%JSPJayasingpur 23:34+823:35+81m11-315.627550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6%--%MRJMiraj Junction 00:01-400:05+74m32-303.836556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!%%!%SLISangli 00:17+1000:20+103m12-296.761558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#8!%%!%BVQBhilavdi 00:39+1000:40+111m12-277.358573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadiX 00:54+1000:55+121m12-263.678572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#10!%%!%KRDKarad 01:22+1701:25+173m12-228.668596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11!%%!%KRGKoregaon 02:07+1702:08+241m12-180.734658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#12!%%!%STRSataraX 02:27+2002:30+263m12-169.954638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13!==!WTRWatharX 02:59+4403:00+1:031m12-144.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction 03:39+1:0303:40+1:041m12-116.725 CRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15!==!NIRANira 03:58+5304:00+532m12-109.136553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4426.6
#16!==!JJRJejuri 04:44+4104:45+441m12-82.538698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2955.8
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri 06:14+1906:15+201m22-26.74558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50-807:00+1010m52-24.516556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 07:09+1107:10+191m12-22.111552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX 07:29+307:30+71m22-18.554563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri 07:39+707:40+71m22-10.445569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHR»Dehu Road» 07:54+607:55+81m220.030611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:199.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO 08:14-308:15+231m229.645621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavala 08:54+1408:55+171m2239.256623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaX 08:59+2109:00+221m1242.930549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:48+1609:50+162m2267.090 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 09:59+2210:00+241m1280.56242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:32+2410:35+213m72113.54911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#29/==/TNAThane 10:57+911:00+83m62131.75411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 11:27+711:30+73m62156.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50+17---2165.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.