Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 864434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634941-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2990836-0

06202⇒16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:26) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Mysuru Junction .
Travel Time: 7h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
   W   
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction  

6 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -23:55+011-977.150509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 00:15+300:40+1025m22-960.660500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur 01:00+1801:02+182m12-940.659540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#4/--/ANGAhmednagarX 02:10+2002:13+223m12-873.243651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.1
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 04:10+804:20+1210m2,62-789.145520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.1
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 06:43+1106:45+162m32-681.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#7|==|SURSolapur 08:35+508:45+710m22-602.259461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1472.6
#8|==|NBLNimbal 09:59+3010:00+381m12-529.626514mSWRBijapur District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.1
#9!==!BJPVijayapura 11:25+2211:30+235m22-492.554598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4997.4
#10!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 13:19+2313:20+241m22-395.138 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:2893.9
#11!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 15:48+815:50+112m32-301.254653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.3
#12|==|KBLKoppal 16:54+1116:55+121m12-243.930528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13|--|HPTHosapete Junction 17:50+317:55+65m12-216.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction 19:15+1019:20+95m32-151.255458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:15+1220:20+175m42-101.260454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0867.8
#16%==%ATPAnantapurX 21:28+3121:30+312m22-33.324348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#17%==%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 22:55+723:00+75m--20.065371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#18%==%HUPHindupur 00:13+3300:15+332m2379.542636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.6
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 02:14+1502:15+171m23163.243912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3522.6
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 02:50+2102:55+195m13185.813927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:15+1603:30+2015m53190.143906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#22/==/KGIKengeri 03:47+2203:48+221m33202.281802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0080.9
#23/==/MYAMandya 04:48+2804:50+282m33283.138674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#24/==/MYSMysuru Junction 06:00+21-43327.7-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.