Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach on 05-07-2016,12-07-2016,19-07-2016 and 26-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:05PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Platform Vending
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:00
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 11:23
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
    T  
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -17:10+011-752.762509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+717:28+72m21-736.169500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:49+817:50+91m11-711.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-718:55+55m51-669.646582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+1519:30+155m11-646.789590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1719:50+171m11-618.677546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+2220:12+231m11-591.661536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+2020:50+255m21-557.971558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.7
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+3021:45+302m1,21-495.277503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.7
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+3122:21+321m11-450.586464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+3822:41+381m11-423.269435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54+3822:55+411m11-408.333422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+1723:55+3710m21-380.761412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+3900:30+471m12-346.424381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+001:55+2510m--2-316.849461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+1603:13+161m12-253.753 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:50+2703:51+281m12-220.965646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4043.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:31+3304:32+331m--2-177.762607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+3505:10+352m--2-140.266674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:39+3305:40+331m12-108.540634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:10-1007:15+95m12-49.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2628.4
#22/==/SKPShankarpalliO 07:41+1807:42+181m12-20.673576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#23/==/LPI»Lingampalli» 07:59+2308:00+231m220.038561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:29+1708:30+171m1218.210529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:304.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 09:00+209:20+420m1223.164539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23-311:25+02m--2154.841 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:40+2711:42+272m12165.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:29+2212:30+221m12225.067198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:52+1912:53+191m22249.665154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 13:14+2013:15+211m12272.479118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3444.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:49+1913:50+191m12317.34261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 15:10+5---2372.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.