Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17205-Slip/Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip
     साइनगर शिर्डी-विशाखापट्नम स्लिप

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> ANV/Annavaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BZA WDM 2 from VSKP to BZA.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Annavaram is 31 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# --
   W F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# --
    T S
ANV/Annavaram 

16 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Annavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -17:10-11-907.462509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26-17:28-2m21-890.973500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaon 17:48-17:50-2m11-866.642508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-19:00-10m51-824.355582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.9
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25-19:30-5m--1-801.494590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:48-19:50-2m--1-773.481546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:10-20:12-2m--1-746.461536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45-20:50-5m21-712.671558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.7
#9|--|JJalna 21:43-21:45-2m--1-649.979503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.7
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:19-22:21-2m--1-605.291464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#11|--|SELUSelu 22:39-22:41-2m--1-577.974435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:53-22:55-2m--1-563.133422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction↵¶ 23:45-23:55-10m21-535.562412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#14|--|GNHGangakher 00:28-00:30-2m--2-501.224381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath↵¶ 01:45-01:55-10m--2-471.649461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12-03:13-1m12-408.555 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:49-03:51-2m12-375.656646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:37-04:39-2m--2-332.477607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08-05:10-2m--2-295.044674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:53-05:55-2m12-263.242634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:20-07:30-10m12-203.859632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:59-08:01-2m--2-175.456576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 08:23-08:25-2m--2-154.855561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpet 08:45-08:47-2m--2-136.58529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:25-09:35-10m--2-131.773539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.7
#26/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 11:23-11:25-2m--20.047 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38-11:40-2m--210.290271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:20-12:22-2m--270.353198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50-12:51-1m--294.898154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam 13:05-13:07-2m--2117.793118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhira 13:36-13:38-2m--2162.53361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 15:20-18:50-210m--2218.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1343.4
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--2261.56213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#34!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:33-20:35-2m--2290.6569mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#35!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:53-20:55-2m--2307.4329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.7
#36!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:28-21:30-2m--2325.1438mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#37|--|ALAttili 21:58-22:00-2m12345.03514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#38|--|TNKUTanuku 22:18-22:20-2m--2355.42914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.6
#39/--/KVRKovvur 23:25-23:27-2m--2387.02221mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1427.7
#40/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:41-00:43-2m--3414.75618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#41/==/APTAnaparti 00:47-00:49-2m--3418.57219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#42/==/PAPPithapuram 01:21-01:23-2m--3457.18718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.8
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:40-01:42-2m--3481.97228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#44/==/TUNITuni 01:56-01:58-2m--3498.613325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1022.2
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 02:08-02:10-2m--3520.86323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#46/==/YLMElamanchili 02:27-02:29-2m--3538.68422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.9
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle 02:46-02:48-2m--3562.51431mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1015.8
#48/==/DVDDuvvada 03:58-04:00-2m--3578.31946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5517.2
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 04:55--43595.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.