Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1161688-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Departing+sultanpur
Entry# 2354191-1


11067/Saket Express (PT)
ساکیت ایکسپریس     साकेत एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> FD/Faizabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 27, 2012 (09:35AM)
Updated: Nov 15 2017 (18:02) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 B3
  5
S13
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 32m    19 halts    Distance: 1501 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
FD/Faizabad Junction 

19 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -05:23+0210.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 05:38+005:40+02m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:05+106:08+23m4134.765 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 07:10+3507:15+305m--1102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 07:53-207:55+12m21116.363589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.6
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 08:43-208:45+12m21166.988564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 09:35+209:40+25m21239.982 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:55+312:05+310m--1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:48+312:50+32m21478.649267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 14:15+114:20+15m21547.669309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:00+117:10+110m61730.876328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.5
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX 18:03+318:05+32m11798.386339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.6
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:10+319:12+32m11891.957364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.1
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:40+220:50+210m41976.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.8
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 22:08+022:10+32m211066.962387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#16%==%STASatna Junction 23:45+223:55+210m211165.344321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#17%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 01:40+001:45+25m221242.957250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 03:30+2104:15+045m721342.739101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#19|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 05:45+305:50+35m121401.72897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2539.9
#20|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 07:15+507:20+55m221441.63798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#21|--|FDFaizabad Junction• 08:55+5-221500.6-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.