Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1161688-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Departing sultanpur
Entry# 2354191-1

11068/Saket Express
ساکیت ایکسپریس     साकेत एक्सप्रेस

FD/Faizabad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 28, 2012 (11:31PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (00:58) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S   T  
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction» -15:35+0--10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 16:57+1417:02+165m2159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0839.9
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionO 18:10+2718:20+5410m2198.92697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 20:35+4521:08+1:1233m81157.956100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4799.8
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:55+1:0623:00+1:085m11257.762250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#6%==%STASatna JunctionXO 00:15+5800:25+5910m12335.384322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#7%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 01:35+1:2201:40+1:235m52433.764388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:05+1:1903:15+1:2010m12524.689417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.1
#9%==%NUNarsinghpurX 04:12+1:2804:14+1:282m22608.762364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.8
#10%==%PPIPipariya 05:45+1:0905:47+1:132m22702.433339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.3
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:50+3408:00+4110m52769.754328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+2111:30+235m12953.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:23+2512:25+242m121022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+1813:35+2310m321076.679209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 15:55+4216:00+435m321260.875582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#16/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:58+4517:00+462m321333.733564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.7
#17/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:33+1318:35+272m--21384.446589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22+4320:25+413m621466.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#19 TNAThaneX 20:48+2020:50+202m821483.52511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 21:30+46-521500.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.