Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11068-Slip/Saket Express Slip
     साकेत

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> KPG/Kopargaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 26, 2016 (06:18PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Kopargaon.
Travel Time: 27h 43m    17 halts    Distance: 1204 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# --
S   T  
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 22:18 +1 night
Platform# --
 M   F 
KPG/Kopargaon 

17 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Kopargaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction -15:35---1-98.943104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 16:57-17:02-5m--1-39.93599mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0839.9
#3!%%!%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction» 18:10-18:35-25m--10.03297mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4052.5
#4%==%PRGPrayag Junction 20:15-20:16-1m--152.52096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 20:35-21:05-30m--159.054 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#6/==/MKPManikpur Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--1158.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#7%==%STASatna Junction 00:10-00:20-10m--2236.479321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:35-01:40-5m--2334.864387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.9
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:05-03:15-10m--2425.678417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0584.1
#10/==/NUNarsinghpur 04:20-04:22-2m--2509.856364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4193.6
#11/==/PPIPipariya 06:03-06:05-2m--2603.339339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.5
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:50-08:05-15m--2670.855 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20183.3
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-11:30-5m--2854.178309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:23-12:25-2m--2923.147267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1054.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:35-17:55-260m--2977.652209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction 18:23-18:25-2m--21001.8102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#17/==/PCPachora Junction 18:53-18:55-2m--21049.563264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 19:38-19:40-2m--21094.476351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon 20:13-20:15-2m--21136.431475mCR423106, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#20/--/YLYeola 21:58-22:00-2m--21190.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#21/--/KPGKopargaon 22:18-22:20-2m--21204.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#22/--/PBPuntamba Junction 22:43-22:45-2m--21228.352500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur 23:08-23:10-2m--21248.346540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#24/--/ANGAhmednagar 00:37-00:42-5m--31315.643651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5884.1
#25/==/DDDaund Junction 02:40-02:50-10m--31399.746520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2821.4
#26/==/KDGKedgaon 03:18-03:20-2m--31421.280545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#27/==/URIUruli 03:39-03:41-2m--31446.429552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5928.8
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:40----31475.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.