Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

21068/Saket Link Express
ساکیت لنک ایکسپریس     साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> PPI/Pipariya

Refresh Live Status (8h 59m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed AME/Amethi @ 17:24 13m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:04) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 B3
  5
S13
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 11h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 603 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 3
S   T  
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 05:43 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M   F 
PPI/Pipariya 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction -16:15-21-95.280116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3546.7
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 16:50-16:51-1m11-48.445113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#3!%%!%AMEAmethiX 17:09-17:11-2m11-35.148108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#4!%%!%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction» 17:55-18:35-40m310.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 20:30-21:08-38m8159.054 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5099.8
#6/==/MKPManikpur Junction 22:58-23:00-2m11158.872250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:05-00:15-10m12236.484321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#8%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 01:25-01:30-5m52334.861387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:00-03:10-10m12425.680417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#10/==/NUNarsinghpur 04:13-04:15-2m22509.864364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2893.5
#11/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:43-05:45-2m22603.332339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0567.5
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:50-08:00-10m--2670.854 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-11:30-5m12854.178309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:23-12:25-2m12923.155267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25-13:35-10m32977.679209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:55-16:00-5m321161.880582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55-17:00-5m321234.834564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.6
#18/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:30-18:35-5m--21285.446589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.5
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22-20:25-3m621366.94911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#20/==/TNAThaneX 20:47-20:50-3m821385.12511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#21/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30--521401.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.