Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2562082-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2562082-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2378478-0

18109⇒18309/Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> PGW/Phagwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 29m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived MURI/Muri Junction @ 16:55 on time
Wednesday Departure: Crossed SLF/Silli @ 23:33 6h 46m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MURI/Muri Junction @ 16:55 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Reschedule to leave Sambalpur at 10:55 hrs instead of 07:55 hrs on 14.04.18..▶ Running with SE1.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (02:42AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (22:41) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated SER Rakes Runs combined with 18101 b/w Muri-Jammu Tawi
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 45h 55m    66 halts    Distance: 1998 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CHL/Chola
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

66 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBP»Sambalpur Junction» -07:55---10.034160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2548.7
#2/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:20-09:30-10m--148.775236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#3/==/BMBBamra 09:59-10:00-1m--185.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#4/==/GPRajgangpur 10:28-10:30-2m--1119.951237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3529.9
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 11:05-11:30-25m21149.843198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#6%==%ORGAOrgaX 12:19-12:20-1m--1185.053227mSERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#7%==%BANOBano 12:59-13:00-1m--1219.469440mSER835201, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#8%==%PKFPokla 13:29-13:30-1m--1252.663548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%GBXGovindpur Road 13:49-13:50-1m--1272.639577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#10%==%HTEHatiaX 14:55-15:05-10m31314.428655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction 15:20-15:35-15m11321.336633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#12/==/NKMNamkom 15:42-15:43-1m--1325.542617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#13/==/TISTatisilwai JunctionX 15:52-15:53-1m--1331.848615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.5
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55-17:30-35m31381.353258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#15/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11434.58352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#16/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1439.842342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#17/==/PTRUPatratuX 20:01-20:03-2m11458.288 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#18/==/RAYRayO 20:23-20:25-2m11487.426441mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#19/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1494.456460mECR829205, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#20/==/TORITori Junction 21:13-21:15-2m21522.598 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.6
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21555.165381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 22:14-22:19-5m11595.578296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#23/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11622.743234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11656.175190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11666.189212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12700.271245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#27%==%WDMWyndhamGanjO 00:22-00:24-2m12711.959253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#28%==%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47-00:48-1m22734.419265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#29%==%RNQRenukut 01:54-01:55-1m12755.530312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#30%==%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22797.546194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#31!%%!%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12819.223314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12824.235318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#33!%%!%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42900.25786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#34/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:23-07:25-2m32931.34087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#35/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:36-07:38-2m12938.78086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#36/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m32982.65495mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.2
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:55-09:10-15m321020.862 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#38/==/KGAKhagaO 10:30-10:32-2m321102.899114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2134.7
#39/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m321137.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.7
#40/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 12:25-12:35-10m221215.231129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#41/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m321226.555129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#42/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m321259.471137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m321278.475140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#44/==/PHDPhaphundO 14:11-14:13-2m321298.381145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#45/==/BNTBharthanaO 14:40-14:42-2m321334.660149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#46/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221354.698153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#47/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321409.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#48/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321429.832164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#49/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m1,221446.373167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m221474.375176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 17:19-17:21-2m221494.373183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#52/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m421524.687191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#53/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221567.980199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#54/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m221582.624204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m4,521630.522216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:35-22:00-25m521650.916219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#57/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121653.865219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#58/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50-22:52-2m221694.1130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#59/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321739.529235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#60/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231773.762252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131806.936259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#62/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231829.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:35-02:45-10m731848.836276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#64/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:58-03:00-2m331856.5101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#65/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:12-03:18-6m131876.848274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#66/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m331962.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#67/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231975.971243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#68/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231998.441244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#69/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m132014.923239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#70/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30-06:35-5m132019.568239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#71/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m132055.862237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#72/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50-08:20-30m232098.046230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#73%--%BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m132136.763245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%DHWDhariwalX 09:30-09:32-2m132155.769262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#75%--%GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m132169.467266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#76%--%DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m132180.623271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#77/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00-11:20-20m332204.950331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#78%==%KTHUKathua 11:48-11:50-2m132228.367393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#79/==/HRNRHira NagarO 12:16-12:18-2m132257.220383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#80/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m232272.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 13:26-13:28-2m132283.430352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#82/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:10--332304.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.