Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634911-0

15320/Sanctuary MG Express (UnReserved)
     सेंचुरी एक्सप्रेस (एमजी)

STP/Sitapur --> PLK/Palia Kalan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled wef 01/07/16
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (10:25PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitapur and Palia Kalan is 136 km (100%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STP/Sitapur 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLK/Palia Kalan 

7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sitapur and Palia Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!STPSitapur» -20:30---10.034140mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4324.6
#2!--!HAHargaon 21:13-21:15-2m1124.629147mNERHargaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3316.1
#3!--!KITNKhiri Town 21:48-21:50-2m1140.731152mNERKheri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#4!--!LMPLakhimpur 22:00-22:05-5m1145.839150mNERLakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#5!--!GKGola Gokaranath 22:58-23:00-2m1180.434159mNER262802, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#6!--!BNKJBanke Ganj 23:18-23:20-2m1190.616165mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0015.7
#7!--!MLNMailani Junction 00:20-00:40-20m12106.353170mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8|--|BIKBhira Kheri 00:58-01:00-2m12122.328164mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3014.1
#9|--|PLKPalia Kalan• 01:30--12136.4-158mNERPalia Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.