Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336590-0


12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BXR/Buxar --> BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed KRTH/Kiratgarh @ 14:26 1h 31m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 13:50 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 21:19 59m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12296 - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express Journey commencing from 30th April to 03rd May 2018 will be diverted via Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn., Melpakkam & Jolarpettai Jn skipping stoppages at Chennai and Arakkonam.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (03:08PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1. Meals (Rice,dal,Chapati,paneer); 2. Veg/Non veg biryani.; 3. Samosa.; 4. bread...
more...
Cutlet.
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (19:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (296 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - average (53)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - average (52)
u/r coach - average (40)
railfanning - good (46)
safety - good (46)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Bengaluru East .
Travel Time: 46h 18m    33 halts    Distance: 2582 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 19:43 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNCE/Bengaluru East  

33 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -20:10+1651-107.88459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#2/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:38+3120:40+312m21-68.596 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#3/==/BXR»Buxar»O 21:23+4421:25+442m210.05268mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:14+1523:24+2510m4193.66284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX 00:25+5400:30+565m32156.86087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2080.2
#6/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 01:50+1:2002:00+1:3110m--2237.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 05:00+1:2505:10+1:2510m12407.293321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#8%==%MYRMaiharX 05:33+1:3005:35+1:302m22442.676353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:25+1:4506:30+1:485m52505.661387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.9
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:00+1:4208:10+1:4510m12596.476417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0684.1
#11/==/NUNarsinghpurO 09:16+1:5109:18+1:512m22680.686364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.5
#12/==/PPIPipariyaX 10:23+1:5310:25+1:552m22774.131339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1067.5
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:35+1:0512:45+1:1610m4,52841.664 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.4
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:51+1:2313:53+1:242m22912.0101407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#15/==/DHQDharakhohX 14:02+1:1214:04+1:112m--2927.139479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 14:24+1:1214:26+1:112m--2940.051644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#17/==/BZUBetul 14:36+1:3214:39+1:323m12948.670643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.9
#18/==/PARPandhurna 15:53+1:4315:55+1:442m121035.552478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:55+1:1918:10+1:1615m221140.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 19:02+1:3919:04+1:402m121216.258279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/CDChandrapur 21:07+1:1421:10+1:133m121334.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:00+4722:10+5310m121348.486185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:59+1:0623:00+1:061m221418.370184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 00:02+1:1500:03+1:151m231490.466170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.2
#25/==/WLWarangalX 01:35+1:1901:40+1:175m131591.647271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.8
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+3006:25+2920m831799.47826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#27/==/OGLOngole 08:12+5608:14+562m331938.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.7
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 10:09+3910:10+401m332054.74621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#29/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:00+3411:02+362m132093.15619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.7
#30/==/MASChennai Central 13:30+2613:55+3225m632230.7748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.1
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:50+4714:55+445m132298.88192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:40+5715:45+555m132359.851215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:25+4017:30+385m432444.384404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.6
#34/==/KPNKuppam 17:59+5518:00+1:031m232484.960688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#35/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:34+1:0518:35+1:071m332519.163812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5456.4
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 19:29+1:0919:30+1:121m432575.531907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.7
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East X 19:43+1:0319:45+1:022m132582.212914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 19:58+1:0520:00+1:072m132584.913927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20+1:02-432589.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.