Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06906/Santragachi - Kanniyakumari Special Fare Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - কন্যাকুমারী বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - कन्याकुमारी विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DVD/Duvvada --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Composition: AC 2-Tier - 1, AC 3-Tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 11 & General 2nd Class - 4.
Sat Aug 26, 2017 (09:10AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 1694 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:02
Platform# 2
  T    
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

21 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -11:15---1-891.1686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1-783.52342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#3/==/HIJHijli 13:05-13:07-2m--1-779.59848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:09112.2
#4/==/BLSBalasore 14:16-14:18-2m--1-667.36220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 15:18-15:20-2m--1-604.99022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:17115.6
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:37-16:42-5m--1-489.24428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20-17:25-5m--1-461.638 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:55-18:10-15m--1-442.583 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.2
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:57-20:02-5m--1-295.33826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#10/==/PSAPalasa 22:00-22:02-2m--1-220.88628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53-22:55-2m--1-147.97634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1-78.44766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.2
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 01:10-01:30-20m32-17.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#14/==/DVD»Duvvada» 02:00-02:02-2m220.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34-03:35-1m--2133.367 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20-04:22-2m--2183.47023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1789.3
#17/==/EEEluru 05:39-05:40-1m--2272.73818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:15-07:35-20m--2332.48426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.5
#19/==/OGLOngole 09:14-09:15-1m--2470.910112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.7
#20/==/NLRNellore 10:24-10:25-1m--2587.63321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.8
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--2709.452115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.8
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2834.149215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--2918.672404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#24/==/SASalem Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--21039.165 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#25/==/EDErode Junction 20:35-20:40-5m--21098.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#26/==/TUPTiruppur 21:23-21:25-2m--21149.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--21199.645416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--21255.26481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#29/==/TCRThrissur 01:07-01:10-3m131330.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#30/==/AWYAluva 01:58-02:00-2m131385.23414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:30-02:35-5m231402.1589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.9
#32%==%KTYMKottayam 03:37-03:40-3m--31462.15518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18-04:20-2m--31496.85913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.1
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:22-05:25-3m--31557.93716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:10-07:15-5m--31622.53712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--31693.527 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#37%==%CAPEKanniyakumari 09:50----31709.1-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.