Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38305/Shalimar - Mecheda Local
শালিমার - মেচেদা লোকাল     शालिमार - मेचेदा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> KIG/Kolaghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (08:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:30) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Kolaghat.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:51
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kolaghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -10:30+0--1-4.6388mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/PDPKPadmapukur 10:34-10:35-1m--1-2.0155mSERShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 10:43+010:48+05m210.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 10:55-10:56-1m--14.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#5/==/SELSankrail 11:00-11:01-1m--18.41138mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/ABBAbada 11:02-11:03-1m--110.3507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#7/==/NALRNalpur 11:06-11:07-1m--112.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/BVABauria 11:11-11:12-1m--116.6616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/CGAChengel 11:15-11:16-1m--119.7538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/FLRPhuleswar 11:19-11:20-1m--122.3346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#11/==/ULBUluberia 11:24-11:25-1m--124.6649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#12/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 11:29-11:30-1m--128.9676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#13/==/KGYKulgachia 11:33-11:34-1m--132.2807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#14/==/BZNBagnan 11:38-11:39-1m--137.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#15/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:42-11:43-1m--140.2628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/DTEDeulti 11:46-11:47-1m--143.36310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#17/==/KIGKolaghat• 11:51-11:52-1m--147.51010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#18/==/MCAMecheda 12:12+0---150.9-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.