Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - পোরবন্দর কবি গুরু সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी - पोरबंदर कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> VSU/Bishnupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (11:38AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    2 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SINI/Sini Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
VSU/Bishnupur Junction 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction» -21:25+0210.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:00-723:05+05m--1107.63242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#3/==/MDNMidnapore 23:48-323:50+02m--1130.79252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.4
#4/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 00:37+300:38+41m12203.17274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 01:03+201:05+22m12233.27189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction 01:50-101:55+05m12286.256192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.2
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:37+002:42+05m32325.565240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:30-204:35+15m--2441.671234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#9/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:00-106:15+015m--2542.664198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:50-407:55+15m--2643.891236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:40151.4
#11/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:35+3409:37+352m--2795.138264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:00+1711:15+1715m42847.774272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 12:45+1512:55+1410m12958.546297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1013:50+105m--2995.675 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+2915:40+292m321130.560319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1618:00+1610m821260.171315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#17/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:07+2519:10+253m--21338.962288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.2
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction 20:42+2420:45+233m121434.186 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#19/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+2621:45+255m121513.191284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5989.1
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 22:44+3222:45+321m121602.254251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+3023:50+2810m621651.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:20+2600:25+265m231675.856212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#23/==/NDBNandurbarX 03:05+2303:10+225m131825.860203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#24/==/STSuratX 05:50+1606:00+1710m131986.65518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.2
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:05+907:07+102m332045.85420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1870.6
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+608:30+85m232116.34837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.6
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction 09:13+1009:15+92m332150.94345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.5
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:45+211:05+620m232215.46351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.2
#29%==%VGViramgam Junction 12:07+512:09+62m132280.65529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:19181.5
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction 15:28+515:42+414m332462.114126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 16:08+016:09+21m132468.041142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5235.2
#32|--|GDLGondal 17:01+317:02+41m132503.245140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#33|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 17:50+717:55+65m132539.381107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#34|--|UAUpletaO 18:19+918:20+91m232571.67844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2735.3
#35|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction 18:47+1018:48+101m132606.963100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#36|--|WSJWansjaliya 19:10+1019:12+132m332629.92655mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1833.8
#37|--|PBRPorbandar 20:30-9-132663.7-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.