Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08015/Santragachi - Puri AC Rath Yatra Special Fare
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুরী এসি রথযাত্রা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुरी वातानुकूलित रथ यात्रा विशेष किराया

BHC/Bhadrak --> SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens on 29.06.2016
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (10:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
B14
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Sakhi Gopal.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# --
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# --
    T  
SIL/Sakhi Gopal 

4 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Sakhi Gopal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -00:15---1-286.2686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--1-178.66842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 03:38-03:40-2m--1-62.55920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.5
#4/==/BHC»Bhadrak» 04:43-04:45-2m--10.05222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:35-05:37-2m--143.66936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0372.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--1115.65528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:15-07:20-5m--1143.357 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--1162.4110 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:1527.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00-08:01-1m--1189.84110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#10/==/PURIPuri 08:25----1206.2-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.