Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08007/Santragachi - Puri Special
     सांतरागाछी - पुरी विशेष

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Special train will have four AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches.
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (05:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Aug 12, 2017fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 15, 2017atPURI/Puri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -00:15+11210.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:50+1301:55+125m--1107.56242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 03:48-1103:50-2m--1223.77120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 04:43+1904:45+332m--1286.15222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:35+3605:37+352m--1329.76936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40+3106:45+305m--1401.95528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:15+4807:20+485m--1429.55739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 07:40+1:3307:45+1:435m--1448.611025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:1527.4
#9/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:00+2:0708:01+2:071m--1476.12910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3416.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 08:35+1:35---1492.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.