Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2417112-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2929709-0


02834/Santragachi - Hapa AC Superfast Special Fare Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - হাপা বিশেষ ভাড়া এসি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - हापा सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> AN/Amalner

Refresh Live Status (3h 55m ago)
Friday Departure: Reached ALB/Alia Bada @ 17:28 1h 53m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal changed to Hapa instead of Rajkot wef 06/04/18
Sat Feb 03, 2018 (07:34PM)
Updated: Apr 06 2018 (18:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM at SRC. Single Rake Operational.
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
B14
 16
EOG
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018 at AN/Amalner
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Amalner.
Travel Time: 20h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 1188 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# --
      S
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 23:26
Platform# 1
      S
AN/Amalner 

12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Amalner

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -21:05---1-406.3616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:45107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1-298.67142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 00:50-00:55-5m32-163.168165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 01:50-01:55-5m--2-101.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction»X 03:15-03:25-10m--20.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:55-05:00-5m12101.170236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:55-08:10-15m32305.160272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 10:00-10:10-10m1,22415.951297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction 10:55-11:00-5m1,22453.072 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.9
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53-12:55-2m32587.860319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05-15:15-10m--2717.565315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1378.8
#12/==/WRWardha Junction 16:28-16:30-2m22796.344288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1095.2
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction 18:40-18:45-5m12891.563 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 20:00-20:02-2m12970.5111284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4889.1
#15/==/MKUMalkapur 20:50-20:52-2m121059.651251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.5
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 21:50-22:00-10m--21109.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 22:30-22:35-5m--21133.264212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5154.7
#18/==/ANAmalner 23:26-23:27-1m121187.853186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4895.3
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 01:15-01:23-8m131283.252203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:04160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:27-04:32-5m--31444.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:18-05:20-2m331503.17720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m--31573.75937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.6
#23/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:55-06:57-2m331608.26345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 07:15-07:17-2m231627.04037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 08:25-08:50-25m231672.85551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#26%==%VGViramgam Junction 10:01-10:03-2m131737.96729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 11:02-11:04-2m131803.47772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5874.1
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction 12:02-12:04-2m131877.52586mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4142.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:45-13:55-10m231919.440126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa 15:50----31995.4-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.