Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2019740-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2776847-0


12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (4h 3m ago)
Friday Departure: Reached VKNR/Valmikinagar Road @ 23:24 7h 12m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal @ 14:58 7h 8m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12557 Muzaffarpur-Anand Vihar T. Sapt Kranti Exp will run via diverted route Muzaffarpur-Chhapra-Gorakhpur on 28.08.17. Running with 3 General Coaches instead of 5 General Coaches from 31 July 2017 to 01 August 2017 due to lack of General Coaches in Barauni and Muzaffarpur Coaching Depots
Fri Sep 01, 2017 (02:32PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:42) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.7/5 (352 votes)
cleanliness - good (60)
punctuality - good (60)
food - good (59)
ticket avbl - average (61)
u/r coach - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (55)
safety - good (57)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Narkatiaganj Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 898 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:11
(Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
(Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

7 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -12:35+031-160.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2%==%MTRMotipurX 12:58+1613:00+172m11-134.17361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3%==%MAIMehsi 13:11+2513:13+272m11-120.75765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4%==%CAAChakia 13:22+3213:24+362m11-112.27166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#5!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 13:51+1:1913:56+1:195m11-80.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6!%%!%SGLSagauli JunctionX 14:12+1:3314:14+1:342m11-59.47674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7!%%!%BTHBettiah 14:32+1:4014:37+1:415m21-36.77679mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#8!%%!%NKE»Narkatiaganj Junction» 15:06+1:5215:11+1:535m110.066 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9!%%!%HIRHarinagar 15:25+2:0215:27+2:032m1115.559 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#10!%%!%BUGBagahaX 15:53+2:1015:58+2:115m1141.23894mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#11%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 17:06+2:0217:08+2:022m1184.39499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1726.5
#12%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 17:25+2:0717:27+2:082m21110.840 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.7
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:25+2:1918:40+2:2215m31149.55584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.4
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+2:4123:45+2:4210m41418.965124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:00325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:45+3:2404:53+3:248m42744.552196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57153.4
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 07:50+3:42-1,22898.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.