Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Train+board+with+background+of+floral+design.++Pic+taken+at+Renigunta+jn.
Entry# 2041571-0


16057/Sapthagiri Express
சப்தகிரி விரைவு ரயில்/సప్తగిరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सप्तगिरी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (3h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (11:13PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:49) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -06:25+27,1110.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.1
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 06:58+1707:00+172m2141.15848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 07:28+1707:30+182m1168.15192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttani 07:47+1907:48+201m1182.56188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 08:04+708:05+71m2198.860117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPutturX 08:19+1908:20+201m11112.935152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction↵¶ 09:00+1109:10+1610m31136.322115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/TCNRTiruchanur 09:18+1:3009:19+1:291m--1139.120126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#9/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 09:40+16-11146.1-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.