Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GLPT/Goalpara Town

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed CGON/Chaygaon @ 14:23 5h 34m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived GHY/Guwahati @ 10:43 53m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
*Front SLR is for Military Only *Last SLR is Ladies cum Disabled 🌟1 rake is modified to Swarna standards with advanced features. ➡️ Train starting from Howrah on 19/04/18 To 22/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (08:01AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (05:53) by Mia San Mia^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.2/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Goalpara Town.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    -12 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:30
(Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 07:18
(Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GLPT/Goalpara Town 

-12 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Goalpara Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -15:50+3291-816.67710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:04+4817:06+492m1,21-722.26636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.9
#3/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:53+5817:58+575m11-670.36355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 18:56+1:0718:58+1:042m21-609.85140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4588.8
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 20:43+5620:45+572m21-520.94730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:30+5421:45+5415m41-485.88131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.7
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX 23:35+1:3823:37+1:382m11-338.14353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 01:40+1:1202:00+1:1220m12-250.755114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:18125.5
#9%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:18+1:1804:20+1:252m12-125.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:38+1:3204:40+1:332m12-106.45948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48106.4
#11%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 06:28+1:2606:30+1:332m520.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:58175.5
#12!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 09:28+1:1809:30+1:272m12175.52052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 09:50+1:27-22182.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.