Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19414⇒19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
সারে জাঁহা সে আচ্ছা এক্সপ্রেস     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> SOH/Sirohi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will become 19414 from July and the train is already updated separately.
Sat Mar 02, 2013 (01:05PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3 PATRATU shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Sirohi Road.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 734 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# --
S      
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 

10 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Sirohi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -13:10-31-1644.6326mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:17162.4
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:27-15:29-2m--1-1482.18776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:58-16:03-5m--1-1439.949114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:15-17:25-10m51-1381.631236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:2745.3
#5/==/PUSPhusro 18:52-18:53-1m--1-1336.356216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.2
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 20:10-20:35-25m31-1264.171342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:34182.9
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:09-23:14-5m11-1081.280234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:39-23:44-5m11-1047.858190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.4
#9%==%CPUChopan 02:10-02:35-25m32-906.425194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3062.7
#10!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 05:05-05:15-10m12-843.741376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:25260.5
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara 11:40-11:50-10m12-583.284 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#12/==/DMODamoh 13:08-13:10-2m--2-474.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3077.1
#13/==/SGOSaugor 14:40-14:45-5m--2-396.953519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2574.6
#14/==/BINABina Junction 16:10-16:15-5m42-322.338413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40138.9
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 19:55-20:20-25m--2-183.565498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50183.5
#16/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction» 23:10-23:20-10m--20.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--355.558468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:10-01:30-20m--396.964495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1984.4
#19%--%MDSMandsor 02:49-02:50-1m--3181.360436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4949.1
#20%--%NMHNimach 03:39-03:44-5m--3230.433490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4155.8
#21!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 05:25-05:35-10m--3286.159403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 06:30-06:35-5m--3340.457426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:55-09:20-25m--3472.260480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.3
#24!%%!%BERBeawar 10:12-10:14-2m--3524.665446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.7
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction 11:35-12:00-25m--3612.269267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#26%==%FAFalna 12:58-13:00-2m--3678.755282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road 14:00-14:02-2m--3733.766370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road 14:42-14:52-10m--3777.642264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1652.6
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--3830.274216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#30%--%SIDSiddhpur 16:34-16:36-2m--3859.768135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#31%--%UJAUnjha 16:48-16:50-2m--3873.362115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:11-17:13-2m--3895.05593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0862.9
#33%==%SBISabarmati Junction 18:21-18:23-2m--3957.91055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:375.9
#34%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:00----3963.8-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.