Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1616605-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1616605-0

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one 3A coach From 21/06/2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (05:28PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (19:55) by Saurabh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

42 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -20:25+0510.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 20:36+020:38+02m118.962311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:05+1021:15+910m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 21:48+1321:50+132m3175.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 22:08+1522:10+152m41101.366273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#6/==/BYLBelha 22:38+1122:40+112m21131.932268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:10+1223:30+1120m11147.939272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/USLUslapur 23:43+1823:45+182m21156.478278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#9/==/KGBKargi Road 00:03+2600:05+262m12179.956327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#10/==/BIGBelgahnaX 00:22+2800:24+282m--2195.758339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.7
#11/==/PNDPendra Road 01:20+4201:22+442m12249.464618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.2
#12/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:10+4302:15+425m32300.675489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/AALAmlai 02:25+4902:27+492m22313.258494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#14/==/BUHBurhar 02:36+5002:38+522m22321.937490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#15/==/SDLShahdol 03:10+3903:15+375m22341.466467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:49+3803:51+382m22378.869464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#17/==/UMRUmaria 04:17+3804:19+382m22408.676468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:34+3904:36+402m12427.625409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.5
#19/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 06:10+2306:30+2820m42467.192388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#20%==%MYRMaiharX 07:11+4207:13+422m12530.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#21%==%UHRUnchhera 07:24+4407:26+452m12544.353333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#22%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:50+4108:00+3910m22565.567322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 08:18+3908:20+392m--2585.668308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#24%==%MJGMajhagawanO 08:38+4008:40+402m--2606.130343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 09:55+210:00+115m32643.171250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#26%==%DBRDabhaura 10:19+1410:20+151m--2665.655199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#27%==%BRGBargarh 10:37+1610:38+171m--2681.359166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#28%==%SRJShankargarh 10:55+1710:57+172m22698.144132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5137.4
#29/==/NYNNaini JunctionO 11:48+711:50+142m42735.518100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#30/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 12:15+2212:45+1230m102742.935100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#31%==%PRGPrayag Junction 12:56+3212:58+332m--2749.45696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#32/--/PLPPhulpurX 13:30+3913:32+402m22779.34295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction 14:05+4514:07+482m12802.55193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#34/==/BOYBhadohiX 14:43+5314:45+572m12833.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2544.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:10+2816:30+2720m52877.52082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 16:40+4016:42+512m12880.86676mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.9
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:11+1:1317:13+1:162m12912.66479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.5
#38!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 17:50+1:2917:55+1:305m12952.16674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39!%%!%YFPYusufpur 18:13+1:3418:15+1:352m12972.17172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#40!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon 18:39+1:4618:41+1:482m221000.54169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#41!%%!%BUIBalliaX 19:05+2:0119:10+2:145m321016.93965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#42!%%!%STWSahatwarX 19:37+2:2019:39+2:232m121034.34766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#43!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 20:04+2:3520:06+2:402m--21053.91961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.1
#44!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction• 21:40+43---21083.1-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.