Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

PND/Pendra Road --> MKP/Manikpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed KGB/Kargi Road @ 00:25 20m late
Friday Departure: Reached GTST/Gautamsthan @ 23:35 2h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 03 एवं 10 फरवरी, 2018 (शनिवार) को छपरा से रवाना होने वाली 15159 छपरा - दुर्ग सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस बिलासपुर में ही समाप्त कर दी जायेगी एवं इस गाड़ी को बिलासपुर से ही 04 एवं 11 फरवरी, 2018 (रविवार) को 15160 दुर्ग-छपरा सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस बनाकर छपरा के लिए रवाना किया जायेगा।
Sat
...
more...
Feb 03, 2018 (12:35PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 02 2018 (19:53) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
HA1
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Manikpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:22
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PND/Pendra Road 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

13 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pendra Road and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction -20:25-11-249.649 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 20:36-20:38-2m11-240.762311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:05-21:15-10m51-212.669297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 21:48-21:50-2m31-174.587293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 22:08-22:10-2m41-148.466273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#6/==/BYLBelha 22:38-22:40-2m21-117.732268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:10-23:30-20m11-101.839272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/USLUslapur 23:43-23:45-2m21-93.278278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#9/==/KGBKargi Road 00:03-00:05-2m12-69.768327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#10/==/BIGBelgahna 00:19-00:21-2m12-53.955339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.9
#11%==%PND»Pendra Road» 01:20-01:22-2m120.063621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.4
#12/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:10-02:15-5m3250.469489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#13/==/AALAmlai 02:26-02:28-2m2262.958494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#14/==/BUHBurhar 02:37-02:39-2m2271.638490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#15/==/SDLShahdol 03:10-03:15-5m2291.166467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:49-03:51-2m22128.569464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#17/==/UMRUmaria 04:17-04:19-2m22158.476468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:34-04:36-2m12177.325409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3439.5
#19/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 06:10-06:30-20m42216.899387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3862.9
#20%==%MYRMaiharX 07:08-07:10-2m12279.766353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#21%==%UHRUnchhera 07:23-07:25-2m12294.151335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#22%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:50-07:55-5m22315.252321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 08:18-08:20-2m--2335.368308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#24%==%MJGMajhagawanXO 08:38-08:40-2m--2355.830343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 09:55-10:00-5m22392.871250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#26/==/DBRDabhauraX 10:19-10:20-1m22415.355199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#27/==/BRGBargarhO 10:37-10:38-1m22431.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#28/==/SRJShankargarhX 10:55-10:57-2m22447.847132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.5
#29/==/NYNNaini JunctionO 11:45-11:47-2m42485.316101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.3
#30/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 12:15-12:45-30m92492.648 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4536.4
#31/--/PLPPhulpurX 13:30-13:32-2m22529.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction 14:05-14:07-2m12552.25193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#33/==/BOYBhadohiX 14:43-14:45-2m12582.73089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3044.4
#34/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:15-16:30-15m52627.120 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#35%==%BCYVaranasi City 16:40-16:42-2m32630.46876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#36/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 17:10-17:12-2m12662.34579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5339.5
#37%==%GCTGhazipur City 18:05-18:10-5m12701.86674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#38%==%YFPYusufpur 18:28-18:30-2m12721.65974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#39%==%KMDRKarimuddin Pur 18:44-18:46-2m--2735.39972mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#40%==%CBNChit BaragaonX 18:55-18:57-2m22750.24368mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#41%==%BUIBalliaX 19:20-19:25-5m32766.65565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#42!%%!%STWSahatwarX 19:44-19:46-2m12783.92366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.3
#43!%%!%ROIReotiX 20:08-20:10-2m--2792.24963mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#44!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 20:24-20:26-2m--2803.62461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1429.1
#45!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 21:40----2832.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.