Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15230/Sarnath Express
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

PND/Pendra Road --> MKP/Manikpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Existing HA will be permanent from 01-jan-2014.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (08:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAM-4/WAP-4 (DURG-KTE) WDM-3A/3D (KTE-CPR)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Manikpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PND/Pendra Road 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

13 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pendra Road and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction 20:15-20:25-10m51-249.645 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 20:37-20:38-1m--1-240.762311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 21:05-21:15-10m31-212.667297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3438.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 21:49-21:50-1m--1-174.582293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#5/==/BYTBhatapara 22:09-22:10-1m--1-148.463273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.6
#6/==/BYLBelha 22:39-22:40-1m--1-117.732268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:10-23:30-20m11-101.839272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/USLUslapur 23:43-23:45-2m--1-93.278278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#9/==/KGBKargi Road 00:03-00:04-1m--2-69.753327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#10/==/BIGBelgahna 00:22-00:23-1m--2-53.957339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.9
#11%==%PND»Pendra Road» 01:20-01:22-2m--20.057621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.4
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--250.475489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/AALAmlai 02:30-02:31-1m--262.952494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#14/==/BUHBurhar 02:41-02:42-1m--271.635490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#15/==/SDLShahdol 03:15-03:20-5m--291.164467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.4
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:55-03:56-1m--2128.562464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#17/==/UMRUmaria 04:25-04:27-2m--2158.471468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road 04:43-04:44-1m12177.328409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2639.5
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2216.888387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#20%==%MYRMaihar 07:13-07:15-2m--2279.762353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#21%==%UHRUnchhera 07:29-07:30-1m--2294.142335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#22%==%STASatna Junction 08:00-08:10-10m32315.2110321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1120.1
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 08:21-08:22-1m--2335.356308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.5
#24%==%MJGMajhagawan 08:44-08:45-1m--2355.832343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--2392.871250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#26/==/DBRDabhaura 10:19-10:20-1m--2415.370199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#27/==/SRJShankargarh 10:48-10:49-1m--2447.838132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5937.5
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction 11:48-11:50-2m42485.317101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.3
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:15-12:55-40m102492.653 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#30/--/PLPPhulpur 13:36-13:37-1m22529.03495mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.2
#31/--/JNHJanghai Junction 14:18-14:19-1m12552.24293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:03-15:04-1m12582.74089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:10-16:30-20m42627.122 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#34%==%BCYVaranasi City 16:39-16:40-1m12630.45876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.9
#35/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 17:13-17:15-2m12662.37979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#36%==%GCTGhazipur City 17:45-17:50-5m12701.84774mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2519.8
#37%==%YFPYusufpur 18:15-18:16-1m12721.67274mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#38%==%CBNChit Baragaon 18:40-18:41-1m--2750.25268mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#39%==%BUIBallia 19:00-19:05-5m--2766.66165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#40!%%!%STWSahatwar 19:22-19:23-1m--2783.94966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#41!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 19:47-19:48-1m--2803.61661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5229.1
#42!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 21:40----2832.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.