Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074287-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2590443-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2590443-0

12474/Sarvodaya Express
سرودی ایکسپریس     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> MGN/Meghnagar

Refresh Live Status (20m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction @ 15:06 16m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have temporarily halt at Vikramgarh Alot Station from February 19, 2018, to 6 months.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (12:21PM)
News Entry# 329560
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (18:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Meghnagar is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 2m    16 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 09:17 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
MGN/Meghnagar 

16 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Meghnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+031-77.857816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:36+709:38+82m21-53.144660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1253.1
#3/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi»X 10:50+911:15+425m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathua 12:20+812:22+102m2176.136393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+813:05+85m1199.264328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50+014:55+25m2,31211.957239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50-416:00+010m11264.262 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+818:00+710m21377.980276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:22+1319:24+162m21487.355235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 20:58+1721:00+172m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1421:50+1320m81577.163216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+1900:10+165m22718.495181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.4
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+1902:29+202m--2934.885265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+2103:55+2110m221042.669 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 04:58+2105:00+212m121114.997359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX 05:38+2405:40+242m121176.248465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0451.7
#17/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 06:44+2906:45+331m--21228.069446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+1207:22+142m221268.158468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.4
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 08:05+1708:15+1910m421309.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:17+2609:19+262m221389.983321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#21/==/DHDDahod 09:43+2709:45+272m221423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+1411:07+152m121496.270121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.8
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 12:10+1712:25+1815m721570.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.6
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+2113:02+212m321604.57545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+2213:19+222m221623.34937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.8
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:15+20-221669.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.