Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

AY/Ayodhya Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri at 14;15 hrs instead of 07;15 hrs on 20.03.18.
Tue Mar 20, 2018 (03:41AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:11) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ayodhya Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:53
(Avg 6h 34m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
AY/Ayodhya Junction 
Arrives @ 15:43 +1 night
(Avg 5h 57m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PNP/Panipat Junction 

14 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Ayodhya Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -07:15+5:1911-602.156 ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX 07:28+5:2407:30+5:252m--1-590.15670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 07:40+5:2707:42+5:302m--1-580.84665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+5:3208:00+5:345m--1-570.96061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 08:09+5:3908:11+5:402m--1-561.93959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:23+5:3908:28+5:395m--1-554.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:33+5:3208:35+5:362m--1-547.57955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:40+5:2708:42+5:312m11-540.91254mECRBihar - 846007, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 09:15+5:3809:25+5:4410m21-534.53655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+5:4709:38+5:485m11-529.67155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+5:5509:49+5:442m11-519.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4121.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:30+5:4310:50+5:4020m--1-497.24851mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+5:0412:00+4:515m31-445.17257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:45+4:5112:50+4:525m31-391.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+4:5213:05+4:535m31-386.04356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+5:1514:30+5:3210m1,31-331.87058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 14:55+5:2714:57+5:132m11-302.76961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#18!%%!%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+5:3315:15+5:421m11-283.03066mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#19%==%BUIBallia 15:50+6:0115:55+6:325m11-265.65165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:33+6:0016:35+6:032m11-233.26172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#21!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 17:03+6:1317:05+6:152m41-204.93174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction 17:20+6:1917:30+6:1610m41-197.137 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+6:0218:06+6:041m11-175.45080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+6:0418:18+6:051m11-166.34481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+6:0518:40+6:055m11-153.86581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+6:1519:06+6:152m11-127.93088mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+6:1319:25+6:131m11-118.83187mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4020.9
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+6:0020:30+6:2325m41-97.96990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+6:2321:10+6:232m11-54.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AY»Ayodhya Junction» 21:51+6:3221:53+6:342m210.01999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+6:4022:20+6:445m117.074104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+6:5322:53+6:542m1145.261109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0061.4
#33!==!BBKBarabanki Junction 23:53+6:5823:55+6:512m21106.531123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 00:50+6:5301:05+6:5215m2,32134.962124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40164.6
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:45+5:3203:48+5:333m32299.574157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:45+5:3604:50+5:375m2,32370.232174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:50+5:5306:55+5:575m32433.319191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2527.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+6:0208:30+6:0310m52460.551196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:06+5:2509:08+5:262m22491.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.5
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:20+5:2710:22+5:282m12564.527216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2336.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+5:2011:47+5:212m32601.328216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.4
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+5:4013:05+5:4935m112621.712219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:19+5:5513:21+5:552m12624.646219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:5340.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat Junction 14:14+5:5114:16+5:522m22664.931232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2745.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 15:43+5:5715:45+5:572m32710.376235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalO 16:12+6:0216:14+6:022m22744.577252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:40+5:4416:42+5:442m12777.739259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+5:5217:55+5:268m72819.738276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+5:3018:09+5:302m32827.381272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+6:1418:26+6:182m12847.673274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+6:2018:49+6:222m12873.182270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+6:2518:58+6:252m22882.661270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+5:4419:08+6:302m12890.845269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+5:4519:36+6:221m12911.121261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+6:1920:47+5:587m22933.362 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+5:2121:02+6:052m22946.871243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+6:0321:23+6:032m22969.243244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+5:1321:48+5:552m12985.719239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+5:0822:10+5:497m12990.369239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+5:1022:25+5:502m221005.256235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+5:0622:50+5:482m121026.639237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:55+5:55-3,421068.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.