Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> SIR/Sirhind Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri at 14;15 hrs instead of 07;15 hrs on 20.03.18.
Tue Mar 20, 2018 (03:41AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:11) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Sirhind Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 22m    41 halts    Distance: 1408 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:25
(Avg 3h 59m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 18:47 +1 night
(Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
SIR/Sirhind Junction 

41 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Sirhind Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -07:15+3:3811-67.756 ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX 07:28+3:4407:30+3:442m--1-55.65670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 07:40+3:4807:42+3:502m--1-46.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+3:5308:00+3:555m--1-36.46061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 08:09+4:0008:11+4:022m--1-27.43959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:23+4:0108:28+4:015m--1-19.67958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:33+3:5008:35+3:502m--1-13.07955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:40+3:3708:42+3:392m11-6.41254mECRBihar - 846007, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#9|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction» 09:15+3:5609:25+3:5910m210.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+4:0309:38+4:045m114.97155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+4:1109:49+3:562m1115.53254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4121.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:30+4:0110:50+3:5320m--137.24851mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+3:2112:00+3:245m3189.37257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:45+3:4012:50+3:415m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+3:4213:05+3:425m31148.54356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+3:3814:30+3:4810m11202.77058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 14:55+4:0614:57+4:082m11231.86961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#18!%%!%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+4:1115:15+4:181m11251.53066mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.4
#19%==%BUIBallia 15:50+4:3615:55+4:405m11268.95165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:33+4:3016:35+4:342m11301.36172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#21!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 17:03+4:4217:05+4:462m41329.53174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction 17:20+4:4917:30+4:4510m41337.437 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+4:3418:06+4:361m11359.05080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+4:3618:18+4:371m11368.24481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+4:3618:40+4:375m11380.66581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+4:4519:06+4:452m11406.53088mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+4:3919:25+4:401m11415.63187mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4020.9
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+4:3020:30+4:4725m41436.56990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+5:0421:10+5:052m11480.47992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+5:0821:53+5:092m21534.51999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+5:1222:20+5:165m11541.574104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+5:2422:53+5:242m11579.661109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0061.4
#33!==!BBKBarabanki Junction 23:53+5:3623:55+5:272m21641.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 00:50+5:2501:05+5:2415m2,32669.362124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40164.6
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:45+4:1303:48+4:143m32833.974157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:45+4:2604:50+4:275m2,32904.632174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:50+4:1506:55+4:155m32967.719191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2527.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+4:0608:30+4:0710m52995.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:06+3:3409:08+3:352m221025.561216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.5
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:20+3:4110:22+3:442m121099.027216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2336.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+3:3711:47+3:392m321135.828216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.4
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+4:0313:05+4:0835m1121156.212219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:19+4:1413:21+4:142m121159.146219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:5340.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat Junction 14:14+4:1314:16+4:132m221199.431232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2745.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 15:43+4:4915:45+4:492m321244.876235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalO 16:12+4:5416:14+4:552m221279.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:40+4:4216:42+4:422m121312.239259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+4:5017:55+4:338m721354.138276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+4:3818:09+4:392m321361.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+4:4218:26+4:482m121382.173274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+4:5118:49+4:532m121407.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+4:5718:58+5:022m221417.061270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+5:0419:08+5:072m121425.245269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+5:0019:36+4:591m121445.521261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+4:4920:47+4:347m221467.862 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+4:4121:02+4:412m221481.271243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+4:4021:23+4:412m221503.743244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+4:3421:48+4:342m121520.219239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+4:2922:10+4:297m121524.869239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+4:3022:25+4:302m221539.756235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+4:2722:50+4:282m121561.039237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:55+4:30-3,421603.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.