Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> MAU/Mau Junction

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SPJ/Samastipur Junction @ 08:25 11h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Amritsar at 14:30 hrs instead of 11:55 hrs on 24.02.18.
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (12:45AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors as well as Doon Caters onboard till...
more...
Delhi ; E-Catering is available for this train at Major Stations
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:44) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 1166 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BHD/Badli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:40
(Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
(Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
MAU/Mau Junction 

31 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -11:55+1:5211-99.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:4712:25+1:472m21-57.461237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 12:46+2:0512:48+2:052m11-36.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+2:0013:15+1:425m21-21.135239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1:4413:25+1:452m21-16.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#6/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction»X 13:38+1:4713:40+1:482m110.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:4914:00+1:492m1122.532243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+1:4014:35+1:3910m1135.951 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#9/==/DOADoraha 15:01+1:5115:02+1:551m2158.276261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna 15:18+1:5915:19+2:051m2178.561269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+2:0715:29+2:092m2186.652270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+2:0915:42+2:112m2196.185270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:00+2:1616:01+2:181m21121.658274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+2:1616:24+2:172m11141.913272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+1:5917:10+1:5710m31149.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:43+2:0917:45+2:102m21191.577259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+2:1518:13+2:152m11224.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+2:1518:44+2:152m21258.988235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+2:2119:17+2:212m11304.353232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+2:2620:05+2:282m21344.65219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+2:1221:10+2:1530m131347.524219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.4
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+2:2022:02+2:252m21367.958216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+2:4522:42+2:462m21404.772216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0173.5
#24/==/AMROAmroha 23:43+2:5523:45+2:562m11478.235216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:37+2:5100:45+3:088m12508.751196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#26/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:17+3:1301:22+3:115m22536.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:19+3:2902:24+3:295m12599.066174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.7
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:28+3:2903:33+3:295m22669.763157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37164.6
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 06:10+4:0206:20+4:1010m42834.337124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 07:06+4:3007:08+4:322m32862.770123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+5:0308:38+4:535m22962.228104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+5:0508:55+5:062m2,32969.26199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+5:0909:50+5:152m221023.24192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:55+5:0811:20+5:2025m321067.23790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:54+5:1911:56+5:242m121088.05887mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:32+5:3612:37+5:405m121123.06881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 12:56+5:4712:58+5:492m121144.74180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction 13:30+5:4813:40+5:4510m421166.343 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#39%==%IAAIndara Junction 13:51+5:4813:53+5:532m121174.16874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#40!%%!%RSRRasra 14:18+6:0314:20+6:042m221202.44972mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.4
#41%==%BUIBallia 15:00+6:2815:05+6:335m221234.85265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#42!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 15:48+6:4115:50+6:432m121271.93561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.1
#43!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+6:3216:55+6:2415m3,421301.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+6:3718:00+6:382m221355.23256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:10+6:3818:15+6:395m4,521360.54055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 19:35+6:3119:40+6:355m3,421414.33757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+6:3421:35+6:4130m--21466.54551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#48!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 22:04+6:3622:06+6:372m121488.23454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#49!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 22:25+6:3722:30+6:395m121498.81255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 22:55+6:2723:05+6:2710m421503.75555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghatti 23:12+6:3223:14+6:332m121510.15654mECRBihar - 846007, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+6:3523:23+6:352m--21516.74455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction 23:32+6:3523:37+6:375m121523.35958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul 23:45+6:4323:47+6:462m--21531.13659mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani 00:02+6:4400:07+6:455m131540.17461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar 00:15+6:4600:17+6:342m--31550.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli 00:27+6:3400:29+6:382m--31559.31670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar 01:15+6:30-131571.3- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.