Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345656-0


12692/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central Express
శ్రీ సత్యసాయి ప్రశాంతినిలయం - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     सत्य साई प्रशांति निलयम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC maybe reversed sometimes. Please confirm before boarding.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:51) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12669/12670Ganga Kaveri Express(Friday arrival).CBC Rake
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6,11
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam» -18:25+0310.043458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:48168.3
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:13+3923:00+2147m51168.326906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#3/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 23:10+2223:12+222m21172.663927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:21+2323:23+232m21182.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:109.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefieldX 23:33+2323:34+231m21191.472874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:13+2400:15+242m42238.471813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#7/==/KPNKuppam 00:44+2400:45+241m12272.654688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.6
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:30+2301:32+232m--2313.284404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.4
#9/==/ABAmbur 01:55+2401:57+242m--2345.668332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43+2302:45+232m22397.785215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#11/==/SHUSholinghur 03:13+2503:15+252m--2437.256129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38+2503:40+252m22458.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#13/==/PERPerambur 04:28+2304:30+232m12521.878mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#14/==/MASChennai Central• 05:15+24-6,112527.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.