Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19216⇒19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> UBR/Umargam Road

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BL/Valsad @ 14:26 6m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MMCT/Mumbai Central @ 19:07 8m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train number of 19216 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be 19016 w.e.f 2nd January 2018
Mon Jan 01, 2018 (01:10PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (02:07) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Umargam Road.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    5 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:20
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 15:36
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBR/Umargam Road 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Umargam Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -21:05+211-757.5626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#2|--|RWORanavav 21:18+821:20+72m11-744.17237mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|SKRSakhpur 21:31+821:33+72m11-730.84255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 21:43+821:44+81m11-723.87855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#5|--|BNVDBhanvadX 21:58+1322:00+122m11-705.66962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#6|--|GOPGop Jam 22:16+1422:18+132m11-687.160126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam 22:35+1422:37+142m11-670.13476mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1241.1
#8|--|JAMJamnagar 23:49-723:51+82m11-629.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#9|--|HAPAHapa 00:06+700:08+122m12-620.45915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 01:25+1101:30+145m32-544.454126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction 02:17+1502:19+162m22-502.56386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.4
#12!==!THANThan Junction 02:44+1802:46+192m12-476.180142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 03:22+2403:24+242m22-428.45972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0765.5
#14%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 04:31+1304:33+142m22-362.96529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15%==%JKAJakhvada 04:44+1704:46+182m22-351.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#16%==%CEChharodiX 04:56+2204:58+222m22-337.57732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#17%==%SAUSanand 05:07+2305:09+232m22-326.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#18%==%ABDAmbli Road 05:18+2305:20+242m22-314.45750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiyaX 05:26+2605:28+252m22-308.74859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 05:35+2705:37+282m22-303.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:335.3
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:10+1406:40+1430m32-297.73451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.4
#22/==/MANManinagarX 06:46+1406:48+142m22-294.43850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#23/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 07:09+1407:11+132m22-281.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 07:21+1507:23+172m22-269.63035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#25/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:58+908:00+102m12-252.06637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 08:10+1008:12+102m22-241.03639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction 08:25+808:27+192m42-233.24245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#28/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 08:49+1708:51+182m12-218.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:25+1409:35+1210m32-198.72537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#30/==/VSVishvamitriX 09:42+1409:44+132m22-195.76534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#31/==/ITAItola 09:58+1309:59+141m22-180.57027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 10:09+1610:11+152m22-168.98330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#33/==/PLJPalejX 10:22+1710:24+182m22-153.74428mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#34/==/NIUNabipur 10:42+1410:43+151m22-140.35621mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#35/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 10:56+1610:58+162m42-128.14720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 11:10+1511:12+152m22-118.86820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#37/==/PAOPanoli 11:21+1511:23+142m32-108.56129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction 11:31+1411:32+141m22-100.35228mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#39/==/KIMKim 11:41+1511:43+142m22-92.56618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#40/==/SYNSayanXO 11:52+1411:54+142m22-82.63221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#41/==/STSuratX 12:20+1112:30+1910m2,32-69.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction 12:46+1312:48+132m2,32-65.07514mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#43/==/MRLMaroliXO 13:02+2613:04+282m32-47.63615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#44/==/NVSNavsariO 13:18+2413:20+252m22-39.17814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#45/==/AMLAmalsad 13:32+2713:34+272m22-23.44614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction 13:41+2713:43+302m2,32-18.14911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/BL»Valsad»XO 14:05+2714:20+1915m320.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#48/==/PADPardiX 14:29+2314:31+232m3210.74517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvadaX 14:39+2214:41+232m2216.67220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#50/==/VAPIVapiXO 14:49+2714:58+259m2226.23827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#51/==/BLDBhilad 15:16+2015:18+192m3237.57034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#52/==/SJNSanjanXO 15:28+2015:29+211m2249.14621mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#53/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 15:36+2015:38+212m3254.53724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#54/==/GVDGholvadX 15:53+1515:55+172m2263.64214mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 16:11+1216:13+132m2274.88112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.7
#56/==/BORBoisar 16:29+1416:31+142m3296.55616mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#57/==/PLGPalgharX 16:43+1216:45+132m22107.74719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#58/==/SAHSaphaleX 17:04+917:06+102m22122.6417mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#59/==/VRVirarX 17:30+617:32+82m52138.9479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.9
#60/==/BVIBorivali 18:05+518:07+52m72164.84318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#61/==/DDRDadar Western 18:40+518:42+72m52188.3117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:335.9
#62/==/MMCTMumbai Central 19:15-6---2194.2-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.