Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2294579-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2350283-0

19017⇒19217/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New train number "19217" w.e.f. 4th July,2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 01.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B3
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

28 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -17:10+3110.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:45+517:47+72m6118.46318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 18:41+1018:43+122m1175.44719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:25+719:27+72m11108.49412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 19:58+1320:00+132m11156.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 20:25+1220:27+142m21183.26012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:45+1120:47+112m11201.27911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 21:03+1121:05+112m11222.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#9/==/STSuratX 21:37+421:42+45m11252.15718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:15+1122:17+122m11283.54328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:43+1322:45+122m11302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:54+1522:56+152m31311.36920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:57+1300:02+145m41381.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:33+1900:35+192m22417.36645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:52+1800:54+172m22436.18137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 01:07+1801:09+182m32453.74835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO 01:40+001:42+02m12478.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 02:00+1102:20+1020m32481.85751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#19|==|SAUSanandX 02:50+1402:52+142m12510.15842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:30+1003:32+112m12547.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar 04:10+1604:12+162m12591.47042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:30+2304:32+232m12612.572 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road 04:50+2804:52+272m12634.282107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction 05:11+3305:13+342m12660.261 WRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#25!==!DLDaladi 05:27+3505:29+352m12674.353 WRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction 05:43+3705:45+392m22686.84286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#27!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 06:45+4207:00+4315m12728.571127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari 07:21+5207:23+522m12753.37570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa 08:04+1:0408:06+1:062m12804.51215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar• 08:50+29-32813.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.