Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2350283-0


19017⇒19217/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAM/Jamnagar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Due to 6 hours Engineering block on 13.01.18 T/N 19217 Bandra-Jamnagar Saurashtra Janta Exp to be delayed by 3 hrs & 45 min between Viramgam-Than...
more...
& expected to reach Rajkot at 10.15 am instead of its regular time of 06.45 am. Some other trains will also be affected. @WesternRly 2) 19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express Temporary Augmentation Of One Extra Sleeper Coach From 02/01/2018 To 01/02/2018
Fri Jan 12, 2018 (08:17AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 812 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

28 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -17:10-510.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:45-17:47-2m6118.46318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 18:41-18:43-2m1175.44719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:25-19:27-2m11108.49412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 19:58-20:00-2m11156.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 20:25-20:27-2m21183.16012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:45-20:47-2m11201.27911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 21:03-21:05-2m11222.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#9/==/STSurat 21:37-21:42-5m11252.15718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:15-22:17-2m11283.54328mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:43-22:45-2m11302.04320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:58-23:00-2m31311.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:58-00:03-5m41381.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3434.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 00:37-00:39-2m32416.47545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:54-00:56-2m22435.17537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 01:10-01:12-2m32452.75735mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2624.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO 01:38-01:40-2m12477.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 02:00-02:20-20m32480.96151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#19%==%SAUSanandX 02:48-02:50-2m12509.15542mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4036.9
#20%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 03:30-03:32-2m12546.16829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#21%==%LTRLakhtar 04:11-04:13-2m12590.56342mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:33-04:35-2m12611.56972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road 04:54-04:56-2m12633.287107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction 05:14-05:16-2m12659.262142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#25!==!DLDaladi 05:30-05:32-2m12673.760116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction 05:44-05:46-2m12685.64386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 06:45-06:55-10m12727.674126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari 07:15-07:17-2m12752.36770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa 08:03-08:05-2m22803.51115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:458.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar• 08:50--12812.1-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.