Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330281-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955682-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021834-0

54793/Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     सवाई माधोपुर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

22 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction» -05:05+2310.067265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/RNTRanthambhore 05:14+1705:15+171m1110.062248mWCRDist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MXLMokholiX 05:24+1805:25+181m2119.272241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#4/==/MLZMalarna 05:34+1905:35+211m2130.147237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#5/==/NMDNomodaX 05:44+2105:45+231m2137.164238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 05:54+2405:55+241m2146.871249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7/==/LRULalpur Umri 06:04+2606:05+281m--157.438276mWCRUmri Dist. Sawai Madhopur pin 322201, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 06:15+2706:20+305m1163.785269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#9/==/COOChhoti Odai 06:29+3606:30+391m1176.552257mWCRDist. Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#10/==/PDZPiloda 06:39+3806:40+391m2184.346245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11/==/KNDPKhandip 06:48-06:49-1m2190.545244mWCRDist. Sawai Madhopur 322234, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:59+3507:00+391m2197.943241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#13/==/HANHindaun CityX 07:14+3807:15+461m21108.050228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#14/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 07:31+4507:32+461m21121.253223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#15/==/DYDumariyaO 07:44+4507:45+491m11131.915212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction 08:20+2608:25+265m11140.951199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/KEVKela Devi 08:39+2608:40+271m21152.960194mWCRDist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18/==/PNGRPingoraX 08:49+2708:50+301m--1161.876190mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#19/==/SWARSewarX 08:59+3409:00+361m11173.158182mWCRNH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 09:10+3809:15+495m51182.935173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#21/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina 09:29+4609:30+501m--1191.225180mWCRState Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22/==/JJAJajan PattiXO 09:49+4209:50+461m11199.113181mWCRJajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:398.4
#23/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur 10:29+2010:30+281m21207.512182mWCRDist. Mathura Uttar Pradesh 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:458.8
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction• 11:15+22-41216.3-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.