Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01002/Sawantwadi Road – Mumbai CST weekly special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष

KUDL/Kudal --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking for Summer Special trains will open w.e.f. 18/02/2017 through internet and all Passenger Reservation System (PRS) locations. Full TT to be updated.The train will halt at Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Sindhudurg and Kudal stations. Composition:Total 20 Coaches. 2nd Class Sitting - 10 Coaches,...
more...
General – 08 coaches, SLR's – 02 coaches.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (08:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 D7
 14
 D6
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kudal and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:22
Platform# 1,2
      S
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 22:27
Platform# 6
      S
DR/Dadar Central 

9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road -12:00-1,21-20.86240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#2%--%KUDL»Kudal» 12:20-12:22-2m1,210.04022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg 12:38-12:40-2m--110.64837mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#4%--%KKWKankavali 13:02-13:04-2m--128.37847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:26111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 14:30-14:35-5m--1139.752132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 16:02-16:04-2m--1215.111111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1629.6
#7%--%KHEDKhed 16:20-16:22-2m--1244.83427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0067.9
#8!%%!%MNIMangaon 18:22-18:24-2m--1312.73311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.5
#9%==%ROHARoha 19:20-19:25-5m--1343.25310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#10%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1418.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0732.9
#11/==/TNAThane 22:02-22:05-3m61450.96611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#12/==/DRDadar Central 22:27-22:30-3m61475.2367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:159.0
#13/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 22:45----1484.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.