Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01438/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela AC SpecialFare Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस आंगणेवाडी मेला विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal. Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Four AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (02:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jan 26, 2018fromKUDL/Kudal
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 26, 2018atPNVL/Panvel Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kudal and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 37m    7 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:38
Platform# --
     F 
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
     F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

7 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road -13:10---1-20.84840mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#2%--%KUDL»Kudal» 13:36-13:38-2m--10.04522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg 13:52-13:54-2m--110.64437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#4%--%KKWKankavali 14:18-14:20-2m--128.37747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road 14:32-14:34-2m1143.748 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0196.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 16:35-16:40-5m--1139.765132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#7%--%CHIChiplun 17:50-17:52-2m--1215.15911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#8%--%KHEDKhed 18:22-18:24-2m--1244.83827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3698.4
#9%==%ROHARoha 21:00-21:05-5m--1343.26410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#10%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1418.035 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5732.9
#11/==/TNAThane 23:17-23:20-3m--1450.91711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0016.5
#12/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20----2467.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.