Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01138/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali and Kudal stations. Composition : Total 17 Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 02 Coaches, II Sleeper – 08 Coaches, General - 04 Coaches, SLR...
more...
– 02 Coaches
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (06:11PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Mar 05, 2018fromKUDL/Kudal
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 02, 2018atPNVL/Panvel Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kudal and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:59
Platform# --
 M     
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road -14:05---1-20.82440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5220.8
#2%--%KUDL»Kudal» 14:57-14:59-2m--10.05922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#3%--%KKWKankavali 15:28-15:30-2m--128.36247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:47111.4
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 17:17-17:22-5m--1139.778132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5875.4
#5%--%CHIChiplun 18:20-18:30-10m--1215.18111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%KHEDKhedX 18:52-18:54-2m--1244.83827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3698.4
#7%==%ROHARoha 21:30-21:35-5m--1343.26910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0574.8
#8%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 22:40-22:43-3m--1418.053 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#9/==/TNAThaneXO 23:20-23:25-5m--1450.91811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5516.5
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20----2467.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.