Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01192/Sawantwadi Road- Panvel Weekly Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

KKW/Kankavali --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised Composition : Total 20 Coaches = 2S – 10 Coaches, General – 08 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Wed Aug 23, 2017 (06:35PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kankavali and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 12m    11 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:08
Platform# --
S      
KKW/Kankavali 
Arrives @ 18:20
Platform# --
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kankavali and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road -07:10---1-49.15340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#2%--%ZARPZarap 07:22-07:24-2m--1-38.66239mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3%--%KUDLKudal 07:34-07:36-2m--1-28.35322mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#4%--%SNDDSindhudurg 07:48-07:50-2m--1-17.76637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#5%--%KKW»Kankavali» 08:06-08:08-2m--10.05247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3631.1
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 08:44-08:46-2m1131.155 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road 09:04-09:06-2m1147.76971mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#8%--%ADVIAdavali 09:34-09:36-2m1180.04364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4431.5
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 10:20-10:25-5m--1111.436132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5532.9
#10%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 11:20-11:22-2m--1144.351 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#11%--%SVXSavarda 11:50-11:52-2m11168.437102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#12%--%CHIChiplun 12:22-12:24-2m--1186.94911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#13%--%KHEDKhed 13:00-13:02-2m--1216.53127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3851.4
#14!%%!%VEERVeer 14:40-14:42-2m11267.8556mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon 15:00-15:02-2m--1284.43211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5830.5
#16%==%ROHARoha 16:00-16:05-5m--1314.93310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1574.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 18:20----1389.7- CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.