Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2227301-0


19116/Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

VG/Viramgam Junction --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (59m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived DDR/Dadar Western @ 14:30 45m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived DDR/Dadar Western @ 13:55 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (09:49AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (09:44) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA . 2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
BE1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    16 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:50
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:49
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

16 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -22:25+011-293.48287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 22:56+722:58+72m11-251.34853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 23:07+723:09+72m21-244.125 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 23:30+323:55+225m11-235.28611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 00:21+1300:23+132m22-198.13844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 00:48+400:50+42m22-182.27640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 01:21+1001:23+102m32-143.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 01:54+1901:56+192m12-96.96145mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 02:27+2202:29+222m22-65.55053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#10|==|VG»Viramgam Junction»X 03:48+103:50+62m320.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 05:15-505:35+520m6265.22551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/MANManinagarX 05:43+505:45+52m2268.56750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:23+806:25+82m12110.96137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#14/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:43+606:45+62m42129.35145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:26+507:31+65m12163.92537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/VSVishvamitri 07:38+707:39+71m12166.810134mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.9
#17/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 07:55+1507:57+142m12193.76530mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#18/==/PLJPalej 08:11+1308:12+161m22208.95528mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:40+1308:42+132m42234.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 08:51+1308:53+132m22243.89220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 09:05+1509:07+142m22262.25228mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3631.4
#22/==/STSurat 09:43+1009:46+103m22293.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#23/==/NVSNavsariXO 10:07+2410:09+242m22323.48414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO 10:24+2610:26+262m22344.55411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#25/==/BLValsadX 10:46+2310:48+242m32362.58312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#26/==/VAPIVapi 11:07+3111:09+312m22388.87327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#27/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 11:49+2811:51+272m22437.37012mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#28/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:08+1913:10+182m72527.34018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#29/==/DDRDadar Western 13:45+12-72550.9-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.