Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

99929/sc aii superfast (UnReserved)
SC aii సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     अनुसूचित जाति AII सुपरफास्ट

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
dummy
Thu Dec 15, 2011 (12:36AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# --
     F 
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
PAU/Purna Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -20:50---1-160.767539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
34 intermediate stations02:23160.7
#2|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction» 23:13-23:15-2m--10.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3388.3
#3|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 00:48-00:50-2m--288.348378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#4!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 01:18-01:20-2m--2110.737367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--2141.175382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0480.5
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 03:24-03:25-1m--2221.674466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#7|--|WHMWashim 04:04-04:05-1m--2269.656555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2579.1
#8|--|AKAkola Junction 05:30-05:31-1m--2348.725284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations04:0299.8
#9!--!DBKADabka 09:33-09:35-2m12448.535346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#10!--!TTZTukaithad 09:53-09:55-2m12458.924300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1329.0
#11!--!GUXGurhi 11:08-11:10-2m12487.927331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.2
#12!--!MRDDMordar 11:53-11:55-2m12507.11305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations23:0515.7
#13!--!KNWKhandwa Junction 11:00-11:15-15m--2522.75309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:1311.1
#14!--!ANIAjanti 13:28-13:30-2m12533.957345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#15!--!ATRAttar 13:48-13:50-2m12551.168273mWR450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16!--!KTKHKotlakheri 13:58-14:00-2m12560.158223mWR451331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#17!--!NKRNimar Kheri 14:05-14:07-2m12565.075214mWR450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18|--|SWDSanawad 14:16-14:18-2m12576.236200mWRPin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#19|--|OMOmkareshwar Road 14:27-14:29-2m--2581.637182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20|--|BWWBarwaha 14:37-14:39-2m--2586.647197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#21|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada 14:59-15:01-2m12602.431266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#22|--|CRLChoral 15:26-15:28-2m12615.260 WRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|KKDKalakund 15:38-15:40-2m12625.214403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.6
#24|--|PTPPatal Pani 16:22-16:24-2m--2634.816 WRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.5
#25/--/MHOWMhow 16:45-17:05-20m--2640.337577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2314.1
#26/==/RJQRajendra Nagar 17:28-17:30-2m--2654.416572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#27/==/LKMNLokmanya Nagar 17:42-17:44-2m12657.716558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#28 INDMIndore Junction MG 17:55-18:05-10m--2660.616553mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.7
#29 PLAPalia 18:37-18:39-2m12669.345535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#30%--%FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 19:12-19:15-3m--2694.239514mWRJn Pt - RTM\UJN\INDB\DADN, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#31%--%RNJRunija 20:28-20:30-2m12742.131527mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.2
#32%--%RTMRatlam Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--2773.382495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58243.5
#33%--%BHLBhilwara 00:30-00:35-5m--31016.818426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations07:30131.9
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:05-08:06-1m--31148.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.