Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1435374-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
13120 SLR TB
Entry# 2253940-0


13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार (ट) (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> BTA/Bihta

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal @ 14:20 2h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 13119 SDAH ANVT (UPPER INDIA) Exp is cancelled on 11th and 15th February, 2018 and would be be diverted via Dhanbad on 18th Feb due to Non-Interlocking work at Mokama
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (01:47PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (01:36) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
RMS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Danapur and Bihta.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DAKE/Dakshineswar and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:05
(Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 15:25
(Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
BTA/Bihta 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Bihta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -21:15+1771-652.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:23+1721:24+171m21-648.5418mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.5
#3/==/DAKEDakshineswar 21:38+1721:39+171m11-639.0258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 22:57+3023:02+345m11-550.46036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#5/==/GKHGuskara 23:35+3723:36+371m11-517.64640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 00:01+3100:06+305m12-498.53155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 00:14+3000:15+311m12-494.55750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 00:31+3100:32+321m12-479.25347mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:47+3000:48+311m32-465.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 01:15+3901:20+465m22-438.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 01:34+4701:36+472m42-424.07646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#12/==/MRRMurarai 01:49+5101:50+581m22-407.62435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2911.7
#13/==/RJGRajgramX 02:19+4202:20+431m32-395.94931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14%==%PKRPakurX 02:33+4102:35+412m12-385.33437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur 02:56+3302:57+331m22-373.33540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#16%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 03:21+3003:26+305m12-359.36736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 03:41+3903:42+401m12-342.64838mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 03:54+4103:55+411m--2-333.05838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#19%==%SLJSakrigaliX 04:16+4004:17+411m22-312.62645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#20%==%SBGSahibganjX 04:35+3704:40+405m12-304.96040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#21%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 04:55+4604:56+471m12-289.84639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#22%==%PPTPirpainti 05:07+4805:08+491m--2-281.34453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 05:20+5005:21+511m--2-272.42347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24%==%BKSLBikram ShilaX 05:30+5005:31+511m--2-269.04057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25%==%CLGKahalgaon 05:43+5105:44+551m22-261.03244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 05:52+5405:53+561m12-256.73735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#27!%%!%GGAGhoga 06:02+5606:03+581m--2-251.24341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:21+5906:22+1:001m12-238.52541mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:40+5606:50+5510m12-231.03350mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#30%==%NATNathnagarX 06:57+5706:58+591m--2-227.13748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31%==%MPYMurarpur 07:06+5907:07+591m--2-222.23938mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar 07:15+5607:16+591m--2-217.05139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:28+5807:29+591m22-206.84444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#34%==%BUPBariarpur 07:53+5407:54+551m12-189.03742mERPin code-811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35!%%!%RPURRatanpur 08:02+5408:03+571m22-184.12246mERPin code 811211, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:20+5408:35+5115m1,32-177.943 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.5
#37%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 08:44+5408:45+541m12-171.43349mERPin-811212, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#38%==%DRHDharhara 08:55+5408:56+561m22-166.04752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#39%==%AHAAbhaipurX 09:09+5509:10+561m22-155.94353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#40%==%KJHKajra 09:20+5709:21+571m12-148.81651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0115.9
#41%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:22+3110:30+488m4,52-132.81654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 10:35+1:2610:37+1:262m22-131.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiya 10:51+1:3010:53+1:312m22-116.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:03+1:3311:05+1:332m22-106.84450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#45/==/MKAMokama 11:16+1:3911:18+1:452m32-98.68848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMor 11:23+1:4911:25+1:502m--2-91.36148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh 11:33+1:5211:35+2:062m--2-83.15151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#48/==/BARHBarhO 11:47+2:0811:49+2:112m22-72.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 11:57+2:1111:59+2:102m--2-63.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 12:22+1:5612:24+1:572m22-54.86853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/KWOKarautaO 12:32+2:0312:34+2:052m--2-45.81652mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:225.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur 12:56+1:5112:58+1:512m22-40.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas BighaX 13:03+1:5113:04+1:511m--2-36.76251mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:09+1:5313:11+1:552m32-31.53354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO 13:33+1:5113:35+1:582m22-19.6658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 14:06+1:3614:08+1:462m32-16.53255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 14:16+1:4614:18+1:482m32-12.32255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 14:25+1:5414:35+2:0510m42-9.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 14:43+2:1114:45+2:152m12-3.72258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#60/==/DNR»Danapur»X 14:55+2:1715:05+2:2110m320.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#61/==/NEONeora 15:10+2:2815:12+2:292m225.87061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/SDESadisopur 15:18+2:2915:20+2:282m1212.85464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihta 15:25+2:3215:27+2:372m2217.35163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/PAILPali A 15:34+2:3815:35+2:371m1223.33763mECRPareo, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#65/==/KWRKoelwar 15:39+2:3715:41+2:362m1225.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KUAKulhariaX 15:46+2:3615:48+2:372m2229.45961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#67/==/ARAAra Junction 15:58+2:3816:03+2:405m2239.384 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#68/==/KRSKarisath 16:10+2:4316:12+2:462m2249.26965mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#69/==/BEABihiya 16:22+2:4716:24+2:482m2,3260.75067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#70/==/BYNBanahiO 16:31+2:4816:33+2:482m1266.66566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#71/==/RPRRaghunathpur 16:41+2:4916:43+3:002m2275.26567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#72/==/TWGTwining Ganj 16:51+3:0116:53+3:012m2283.95670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73/==/DUREDumraonX 17:01+3:0117:03+3:072m2291.45871mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#74/==/BXRBuxar 17:20+3:1017:25+3:115m22107.89368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#75/==/CSAChausaX 17:32+3:1417:34+3:232m12118.76468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#76/==/GMRGahmar 17:43+3:2317:45+3:232m22128.25869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#77/==/BWHBhadaura 17:53+3:2217:55+3:252m22136.04869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 18:05+3:2218:10+3:195m32144.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#79/==/ZNAZamania 18:19+3:3318:21+3:332m22157.54276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#80/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 18:58+2:5219:00+3:122m22183.41182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3718.0
#81/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 20:37+2:0320:47+2:2310m52201.42084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 21:40+2:4822:05+2:5125m--2219.569 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05143.4
#83/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m33362.95599mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33139.5
#84/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:45+3:3202:55+3:3210m53502.473124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:24101.8
#85/==/HRIHardoiX 04:19+3:5404:20+3:571m13604.264146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05133.4
#86/==/BEBareilly Junction 06:25+4:4306:30+4:455m23737.757174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#87/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:05+4:5608:15+4:5610m--3828.049196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:52140.8
#88/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 11:07+5:0311:09+5:032m--3968.924216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.6
#89/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 11:40+4:56---3981.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.