Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2354605-0


13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

NH/Naihati Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (37m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed VPDA/Vidyapatidham @ 00:40 17m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived BUI/Ballia @ 06:33 23m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation OF 1 First AC Cum Second Ac(HA) Coach in Sealdah Ballia Exp for the Period of 4 months from 15/02/18 to 15/06/18
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (01:49PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list. Dinner orders taken by local...
more...
food plaza staff after Burdwan in Account coaches.
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (15:10) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - poor (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and JSME/Jasidih Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:11
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:20+59B1-37.8479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#2/==/NH»Naihati Junction» 14:08+514:11+93m210.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+1614:35+165m118.26014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 15:42+1115:47+165m2,3175.88336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+2616:35+262m31139.57976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+3617:15+378m41181.763114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+5017:40+511m31206.987182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+1:0418:21+1:052m21263.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:0818:51+1:085m21292.323270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+820:55+1310m--1336.684142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:03+2121:05+242m11347.873107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui 21:17+2621:19+312m11362.34781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3527.5
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:54+2621:59+255m2,31389.86254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:15+3222:17+332m21406.21647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2822.8
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:45+1723:55+2510m71429.06249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 00:21+3800:23+392m--2456.06650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#17%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:32+4000:34+402m--2465.97754mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#18%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeO 00:44+4300:46+442m22478.75353mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road 00:55+4700:57+482m12486.66553mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20%==%DESDesari 01:06+5301:08+532m--2496.34951mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.7
#21%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:20+5401:22+542m12506.01552mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4310.5
#22%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:05+3102:10+355m12516.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 02:20+3702:40+3520m32521.85756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#24/==/NYONayagaon 02:52+3902:54+392m12533.36556mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpurX 03:01+3903:03+392m12540.94557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/DGADighwara 03:09+4103:11+422m12545.43759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+5204:20+5520m12576.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 04:58+5905:00+1:002m12605.25161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29!%%!%STWSahatwarX 05:23+5305:25+532m12624.82366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30%==%BUIBallia 06:10+33-22642.2-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.