Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Nov 21, 2017 21:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Nov 21, 2017 21:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (41h 57m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:04) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -23:30+1710.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:43+123:44+01m316.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 23:58+523:59+51m3122.54612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 00:19+600:21+62m3,5237.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#5/==/HLRHalisahar 00:26+600:27+61m1242.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/KPAKanchrapara 00:31+600:32+61m1245.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#7/==/KYIKalyani 00:37+1000:38+101m1248.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 00:52+1100:53+111m1261.94113mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction 01:10+901:12+62m1273.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 01:19+1601:20+161m2277.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/BIJBirnagar 01:25+1701:26+181m1281.64116mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12/==/THPTaherpur 01:30+1301:31+141m1284.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#13/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:37+1701:38+181m2289.62616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#14/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 02:01+802:05+64m3299.65217mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/BPDBahadurpur 02:13+602:14+61m12106.55719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#16/==/DHUDhubulia 02:20+902:21+91m12112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 02:27+1002:28+101m12117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 02:37+902:38+101m12127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 02:43+702:44+81m12131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/DEBDebagram 02:52+802:53+81m12139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/PCXPagla Chandi 02:59+603:00+71m12144.45718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#22/==/PLYPlassey 03:06+703:07+91m22150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/REJRejinagar 03:15+903:16+91m12159.16817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 03:24+903:26+92m12168.16020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 03:32+603:33+81m12174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 03:38+1003:39+111m22177.72423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:218.5
#27/==/BPCBerhampore Court 04:00+904:02+102m22186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:08+1004:09+111m22190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:16+1004:17+121m22197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:25+1304:26+131m12204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#31/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 04:36+1304:37+131m22216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/PRTLPirtala 04:42+904:43+111m12220.25824mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#33/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:49+1104:50+131m12226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#34#--#LGLLalgola• 05:10-4-12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.