Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3026955-0


53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

CRJ/Chittaranjan --> BRYA/Barhiya

Refresh Live Status (6h 1m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed STN/Sitarampur Junction @ 12:01 39m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction @ 01:45 1h 30m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction @ 02:40 2h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur passenger is partially cancelled from BARAUNI to MUZAFFARPUR upto 10.02.2018
Fri Feb 02, 2018 (01:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:56) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Barhiya.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    22 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and STN/Sitarampur Junction
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:44
(Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Arrives @ 17:50
(Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
BRYA/Barhiya 

22 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Chittaranjan and Barhiya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -05:50+071-244.7329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:03+306:05+32m31-237.8589mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#3/==/TGHTitagarh 06:19+306:21+32m--1-224.33210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 06:25+306:27+32m1A1-222.25512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#5/==/IPIchhapur 06:32+306:33+31m--1-217.64811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagarX 06:37+306:38+31m11-214.54515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/JGDLJagadalX 06:42+306:43+31m31-211.52314mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 06:48+306:50+32m11-209.51213mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:03+207:05+22m21-206.92916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#10/==/GFAEGarifa 07:11+1207:12+121m--1-204.01615mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#11/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 07:18+1407:19+141m--1-202.41415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:35+907:40+105m1A1-198.65814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#13/==/PDAPundooah 08:02+1208:03+131m--1-177.24920mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5746.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:00+1209:04+154m2,31-131.16136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#15/==/KANKhana Junction 09:17+2109:18+231m11-118.08442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2534.9
#16/==/PANPanagarhX 09:43+3609:44+381m1,21-83.16869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#17/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:58+4110:00+422m2,31-67.34376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#18/==/OYRWariaO 10:12+4210:13+441m21-58.65478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction 10:22+4410:24+462m21-50.55385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 10:32+5010:34+582m21-43.552100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 10:55+1:0111:05+1:0510m3,41-25.144114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#22/==/BCQBarachak Junction 11:12+1:1011:13+1:111m21-20.032127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#23/==/STNSitarampur Junction 11:20+1:1511:22+1:212m31-16.355139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#24/==/SLSSalanpurX 11:27+1:2411:28+1:281m21-11.763155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#25/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 11:35+1:3011:36+1:341m21-4.438191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#26/==/CRJ»Chittaranjan»O 11:43+1:3511:44+1:391m310.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMTJamtaraX 11:57+1:4111:58+1:421m1114.571202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/VDSVidyasagarXO 12:13+1:4612:14+1:481m2132.223251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.3
#29/==/JRWJoramow 12:51+1:2812:52+1:321m--146.560208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:02+1:3413:07+1:355m2156.462254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#31/==/MUWMathurapur 13:18+1:3813:19+1:411m--167.868260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#32/==/SNQSankarpurX 13:27+1:4213:28+1:431m--176.937235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:42+1:4213:47+1:465m--185.461270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#34/==/LHBLahabonX 14:02+1:4814:03+1:501m--1100.750259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#35/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:15+1:5014:16+1:521m--1110.812246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.5
#36/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 15:07+1:1915:08+1:201m11121.319184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.4
#37/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:35+1:0915:45+1:2810m--1129.782142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#38/==/DPXDadpur 15:50+1:3515:52+1:342m--1136.644116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#39/==/GHRGidhaur 15:58+1:3616:00+1:432m--1140.955107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#40/==/CUXChauraX 16:07+1:4416:09+1:442m--1147.46090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#41/==/JMUJamui 16:17+1:4716:19+1:512m11155.55581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.1
#42/==/BFMBhalui 16:29+1:5616:31+1:562m--1164.65065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/MNPMananpur 16:37+2:0016:39+2:062m--1169.53565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:116.4
#44/==/BSQPBansipur 16:50+2:0916:52+2:132m--1175.92257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:11+2:1117:16+2:265m2,31182.9854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:26+2:3317:28+2:332m21184.36852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#47/==/MKBMankathaX 17:33+2:3517:35+2:402m21189.93847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#48/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 17:43+2:4017:44+2:401m21195.04348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#49/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 17:50+2:4117:52+3:052m2,31199.4547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:115.5
#50/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 19:03+2:0519:05+2:112m31204.91546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#51/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO 19:23+2:0619:24+2:071m11209.4549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.4
#52/==/RJORajendra Pul 20:01+1:3820:03+1:462m11212.81649mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.9
#53/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 20:14+1:4920:15+1:571m11215.72047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.5
#54/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:35+2:1020:55+2:0820m91222.23949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#55/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 20:59+2:1021:00+2:101m11224.83649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#56/==/TGATeghraX 21:08+2:1621:09+2:251m11229.64147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#57/==/BCABachhwara Junction 21:22+2:2521:23+2:281m--1238.53949mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#58/==/STJTSathajagat 21:33+2:2721:34+2:321m--1245.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#59/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 21:42+2:3221:43+2:361m11249.65251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#60/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 21:52+2:3721:53+2:411m--1257.54751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#61/==/UJPUjiarpurXO 22:01+2:4122:02+2:521m--1263.81351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.2
#62/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 22:45+2:2722:50+2:335m--1273.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#63/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 23:02+2:3423:03+2:371m11279.24951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#64/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 23:12+2:3923:13+2:401m21286.64952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#65/==/DUBHDubahaX 23:22+2:4023:23+2:441m21293.94554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66/==/DOLDholi 23:31+2:4423:32+2:471m21300.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#67/==/SIHOSihoX 23:40+2:4823:41+2:501m11306.84753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#68/==/SLTSilout 23:51+2:4823:52+2:561m21314.63858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#69/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 00:01+2:5700:02+3:021m22320.22256mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#70/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:15+3:09-12325.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.