Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02359/Sealdah - Patna Holi Special
শিয়ালদহ-পাটনা হোলি স্পেশাল     सियालदह-पटना होली विशेष

SDAH/Sealdah --> PNC/Patna Saheb

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 2 tier , Two AC three tier , Eleven Sleeper , three General and two SLR coaches
Tue Mar 07, 2017 (02:59AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Patna Saheb.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
      S
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
PNC/Patna Saheb 

10 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Patna Saheb

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -23:55---10.0779mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:19101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:14-01:16-2m--2101.68036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 02:04-02:06-2m--2165.46276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:47-02:50-3m--2207.660114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.1
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:15-03:17-2m--2232.779182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--2289.136254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:50-04:52-2m--2318.121270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations02:0844.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 07:00-07:05-5m--2362.453142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0053.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:05-08:07-2m--2415.65454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#10/==/MKAMokama 08:45-08:47-2m--2449.85248mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5143.8
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--2493.66053mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3535.2
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb 10:15-10:17-2m--2528.92658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:40----2538.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.