Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2335508-0

53135⇒63141/Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - রামপুরহাট মেমু     सियालदह - रामपुरहाट मेमू

NH/Naihati Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 47m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed PNE/Prantik @ 17:03 1h 8m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived RPH/Rampurhat Junction @ 19:08 1h 3m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 14, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (01:44) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Loco
Barddhaman or Jamalpur shed WDM-2 or WDM-3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between SNT/Sainthia Junction and GHLE/Gadadharpur
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:04
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 13:23
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -12:05+27,9B1-37.8349mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 12:17+212:18+21m31-31.0559mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 12:35+212:36+21m31-15.36812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/IPIchhapur 12:40+212:41+21m31-10.82711mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#5/==/SNRShyamnagarX 12:48+112:49+11m31-7.63315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#6/==/NH»Naihati Junction» 13:03+213:04+31m210.02916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#7/==/GFAEGarifa 13:10-13:11-1m--12.94815mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 13:13+913:14+91m--14.52515mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:23+1313:25+172m418.26014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/MUGMagra 13:32+2013:33+201m--115.38615mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1014.3
#11/==/PDAPundooah 13:43+2513:44+261m--129.67920mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.2
#12/==/BOIBainchi 13:51+2913:52+291m--138.88921mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#13/==/MYMMemari 14:00+3314:01+341m--150.74425mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3425.1
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 14:35+2914:45+2710m3175.85436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#15/==/TITTalitX 14:53+3114:54+321m--183.05937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#16/==/KANKhana JunctionX 15:00+3515:01+351m1A188.93742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#17/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 15:08+3715:09+391m2193.26442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18/==/BPSBanpas 15:14+4115:15+431m2198.67546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 15:19+4615:20+501m21103.66045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/GKHGuskaraX 15:25+5215:26+531m21108.67540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#21/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 15:31+5615:32+1:011m11114.96138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#22/==/BDHBhediaX 15:37+1:0315:38+1:111m11119.96641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m11127.73555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#24/==/PNEPrantikX 15:54+1:1715:55+1:191m11131.74850mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#25/==/KPLEKopai 16:03+1:2316:04+1:261m21138.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#26/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 16:12+1:2816:13+1:291m11147.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#27/==/BSLEBataspurX 16:18+1:3316:19+1:361m11152.55854mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:27+1:3916:28+1:411m31160.36257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#29/==/GHLEGadadharpur 16:35+1:4216:36+1:421m11167.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/MLVMallarpurX 16:43+1:4316:44+1:441m31175.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/TPFTarapith Road 16:50+1:4416:51+1:491m11181.1645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations01:147.1
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 18:05+46-31188.2-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.