Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2584464-0


13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस

ATL/Athmal Gola --> ARA/Ara Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived GZH/Gulzarbagh @ 15:11 1h 5m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 22:55 1h 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09/04/2018 Departure Delayed. Rescheduled to leave Sealdah at 01:00 hours on 10/04/2018 instead of 21:15 hours today.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (07:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (01:30) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
RMS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Athmal Gola and Ara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 59m    17 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and GRP/Gangpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:59
(Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
S TWT S
ATL/Athmal Gola 
Arrives @ 15:58
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 2
S TWT S
ARA/Ara Junction 

17 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Athmal Gola and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -21:15+57,81-588.2279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:23+421:24+41m21-584.7418mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.5
#3/==/DAKEDakshineswar 21:38+421:39+41m11-575.1258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 22:57+1923:02+235m11-486.65836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#5/==/GKHGuskara 23:36+2223:38+212m21-453.85040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 00:01+1700:06+155m12-434.73155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 00:14+1500:15+161m12-430.65450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 00:32+1700:34+162m12-415.36647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:46+2000:48+202m32-402.16257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 01:15+2801:20+305m32-374.26040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 01:34+3401:36+342m32-360.17646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#12/==/MRRMurarai 01:49+3801:50+441m12-343.72335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#13/==/RJGRajgramX 02:20+3002:22+292m32-332.14931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14%==%PKRPakurX 02:35+2802:37+282m12-321.53637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur 02:57+2102:59+222m--2-309.53840mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#16%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 03:21+2203:26+225m12-295.46736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 03:41+2903:42+301m12-278.84838mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 03:54+3203:55+321m--2-269.15838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#19%==%SLJSakrigaliX 04:16+3204:17+331m--2-248.82645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#20%==%SBGSahibganjX 04:35+2904:40+325m22-241.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#21%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 04:55+3804:56+381m12-226.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#22%==%PPTPirpainti 05:07+3905:08+401m--2-217.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 05:20+4005:21+401m--2-208.62347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24%==%BKSLBikram ShilaX 05:30+3905:31+401m--2-205.24057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25%==%CLGKahalgaon 05:43+3905:44+411m22-197.13244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 05:52+4005:53+411m12-192.93735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#27!%%!%GGAGhoga 06:02+4106:03+421m--2-187.44341mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:21+4406:22+451m22-174.62541mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:40+3806:50+3810m2,32-167.23350mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#30%==%NATNathnagarX 06:57+4006:58+411m--2-163.33748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31%==%MPYMurarpur 07:06+4107:07+411m--2-158.43938mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar 07:15+3807:16+391m12-153.15139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:28+3807:29+391m22-143.04444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#34%==%BUPBariarpur 07:53+3507:54+351m12-125.23742mERPin code-811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35!%%!%RPURRatanpur 08:02+3408:03+361m22-120.22246mERPin code 811211, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 08:20+3208:35+3015m1,32-114.143 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.5
#37%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 08:44+3308:45+331m12-107.63349mERPin-811212, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#38%==%DRHDharharaX 08:55+3208:56+341m12-102.24752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#39%==%AHAAbhaipurX 09:09+3309:10+341m22-92.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#40%==%KJHKajra 09:20+3309:21+341m12-84.91651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0115.9
#41%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:22+1910:30+258m22-69.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 10:35+2610:37+262m22-67.76552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiya 10:51+3210:53+342m--2-52.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:03+4211:05+422m22-42.94450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#45/==/MKAMokamaX 11:16+5011:18+582m32-34.88848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMorX 11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m--2-27.56148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh 11:33+1:0311:35+1:142m--2-19.35151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#48/==/BARHBarhO 11:47+1:1311:49+1:202m22-9.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATL»Athmal Gola» 11:57+1:2011:59+1:212m--20.02452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 12:22+1:0712:24+1:112m229.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/KWOKarautaXO 12:32+1:1612:34+1:182m--218.01652mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:225.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur 12:56+1:0512:58+1:082m2223.93953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas BighaX 13:03+1:0113:04+1:011m--227.16251mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:09+1:1013:11+1:122m3232.33354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO 13:33+1:0613:35+1:102m2244.3658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 14:06+4814:08+542m3247.33255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 14:16+5514:18+582m3251.52255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 14:25+1:0214:35+1:0910m4254.14557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 14:43+1:1514:45+1:182m1260.12258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#60/==/DNRDanapurX 14:55+1:1915:05+1:2210m3263.86959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#61/==/NEONeora 15:10+1:2615:12+1:292m1269.66061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/SDESadisopur 15:19+1:2315:20+1:231m1276.65464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihta 15:25+1:3215:27+1:352m2281.25163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/PAILPali A 15:34+1:3615:35+1:351m1287.13763mECRPareo, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#65/==/KWRKoelwar 15:39+1:2915:41+1:282m1289.64466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KUAKulhariaX 15:46+1:3515:48+1:362m2293.25961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#67/==/ARAAra Junction 15:58+1:3816:03+1:385m22103.184 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#68/==/KRSKarisath 16:10+1:4216:12+1:472m22113.06965mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#69/==/BEABihiya 16:22+1:4916:24+1:532m32124.65067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#70/==/BYNBanahiO 16:31+1:5416:33+1:532m22130.46566mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#71/==/RPRRaghunathpur 16:41+1:5516:43+2:012m22139.06567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#72/==/TWGTwining Ganj 16:51+2:0216:53+2:022m22147.75670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#73/==/DUREDumraonX 17:01+2:0217:03+2:072m22155.25871mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#74/==/BXRBuxar 17:20+2:1017:25+2:115m22171.69368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#75/==/CSAChausaX 17:32+2:1517:34+2:212m12182.56468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#76/==/GMRGahmar 17:43+2:2117:45+2:212m22192.05869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#77/==/BWHBhadaura 17:53+2:2117:55+2:262m22199.84869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 18:05+2:2418:10+2:215m32207.89072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#79/==/ZNAZamania 18:19+2:2418:21+2:252m22221.34276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#80/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 18:58+2:1219:00+2:142m22247.31182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3718.0
#81/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:37+1:2020:47+1:3310m32265.22084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.1
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 21:40+1:59-42283.3- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.